Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:38:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:38:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

15335/Σ Secunderabad Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 23 2013 (22:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 5m  48 halts  Distance: 3244 km  1 xfers
#1. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 60h 20m Distance: 2894 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 48 halts. 565 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+0??10.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:53132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1000:50+162m??2132.027290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:13+1301:15+142m??2142.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#4/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+2801:49+281m??2202.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31+1302:32+131m??2249.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#6/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16+1403:17+131m??2294.05761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+2704:25+2610m??2350.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1405:40+1810m??2350.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+3206:27+331m??2410.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3907:53+412m??2500.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1212:00+1220m??2700.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1816:00+185m??2978.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+918:35+1225m??21125.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1719:00+175m??21144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2819:35+295m??21172.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+1122:48+142m??21350.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#17%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19+1100:20+141m??31462.04547mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#18/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-1503:35+015m??31596.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#19/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1305:17+142m??31685.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#20/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+2806:00+291m??31724.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#21/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-1207:31+22m??31756.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#22/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1507:55+1510m??31761.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#23/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3108:18+1:412m??31786.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#24/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+1:4108:55+1:2620m??31803.05276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#25/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:3109:15+1:410m??31820.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#26/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+1:1210:19+1:182m??31874.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+1:0812:01+1:085m??31921.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#28/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+2:0612:42+2:071m??31974.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#29%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+1:2613:38+1:282m??32010.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#30%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1:0614:55+1:0515m??32045.06331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#31%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+1:3616:22+1:362m??32135.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#32%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+1:4517:14+1:452m??32193.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#33%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1:2119:30+1:1420m??32280.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#34!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+1:2221:00+1:225m??32345.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#35!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+1:1922:10+1:215m??32406.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#36%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+1:2822:40+1:265m??32424.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#37%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:5623:47+1:562m??32503.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#38|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+1:1301:05+1:1610m??42531.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#39%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:3003:00+1:2710m??42640.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#40%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+1:2104:25+1:255m??42681.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#41%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+1:2505:20+1:1735m??42688.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#42!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+1:3206:27+1:372m??42745.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#43!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1:5207:15+1:505m??42779.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#44!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+1:4907:53+1:502m??42823.03378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#45!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+1:3208:21+1:332m??42837.03488mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#46!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:2309:25+1:3010m??42868.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#47|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+1:3709:58+1:372m??42900.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#48|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+1:3710:45+1:3510m??42938.047154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#49|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+1:3511:05+1:382m??42952.040138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#50|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+1:1812:32+1:222m??43008.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#51|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1:2813:20+1:4410m??43046.054117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#52|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+2:0114:25+2:005m??43100.084101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#53|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+2:2015:22+2:232m??43177.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#54|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+1:4516:45+1:4710m??43202.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#55|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00+0-??43244.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site