Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:39:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:39:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

15335/Σ Secunderabad Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 23 2013 (22:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 5m  48 halts  Distance: 3267 km  1 xfers
#1. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 60h 20m Distance: 2896 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 48 halts. 570 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+800:50+151m??2132.026291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:14+1101:15+151m??2142.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#4/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+2701:49+271m??2202.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31+1602:32+171m??2249.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#6/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16+1503:17+171m??2294.05761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+2104:25+2410m??2350.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1205:40+1610m??2350.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+3806:27+391m??2410.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+4007:53+402m??2500.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+612:00+1020m??2700.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+916:00+105m??2978.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+818:35+725m??21125.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1119:00+125m??21144.05940mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:46228.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+1122:48+132m??21372.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#16%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19-100:20+91m??31484.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#17/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-1703:35+015m??31618.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4088.0
#18/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+605:17+72m??31706.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#19/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+2306:00+241m??31746.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#20/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-407:31+42m??31778.021134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#21/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1507:55+1410m??31783.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#22/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:2708:18+1:332m??31808.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#23/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+3008:55+3320m??31825.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#24/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:2709:15+1:330m??31842.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#25/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+4310:19+432m??31896.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#26/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+1812:01+175m??31943.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#27%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+2012:42+201m??31996.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#28%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3613:38+362m??32032.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#29%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1214:55+1215m??32067.06431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#30%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3516:22+362m??32158.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#31%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+4517:14+452m??32215.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5688.0
#32%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2319:30+1320m??32303.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#33!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+2321:00+235m??32368.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#34!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+2322:10+245m??32428.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#35%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+2122:40+225m??32447.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#36%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+2123:47+202m??32526.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#37|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+701:05+710m??42553.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#38|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1703:00+1710m??42662.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#39|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20-1004:25+35m??42704.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#40|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+705:20+435m??42710.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#41!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+2206:27+242m??42767.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#42!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2507:15+255m??42801.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#43!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+4507:53+462m??42846.03278mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#44!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+3908:21+392m??42860.03589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#45|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2709:25+2610m??42891.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#46|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+2909:58+302m??42923.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#47|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+2810:45+2710m??42961.047153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#48|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+2811:05+282m??42975.039138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#49|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+912:32+152m??43031.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#50|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1813:20+2910m??43069.054117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#51|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+2314:25+235m??43123.084100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#52|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+4215:22+432m??43200.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#53|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+516:45+910m??43225.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#54|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00+1-??43267.0-107mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site