Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:21:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:21:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good conection with ST to DBG

15339/Σ surat to darbhanga tri weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKM*^~  Jun 24 2013 (11:38PM)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 2017 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 565 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 11065/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1452 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
S T T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 01:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 40 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+0??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+907:24+92m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1007:41+112m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1008:30+115m??1100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1109:36+122m??1180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+1210:35+1210m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+1410:44+182m??1234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+2611:32+252m??1291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+2313:23+285m??1390.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3413:58+352m??1425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56-115:58+42m??1486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+317:00+112m??1540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+1217:35+1510m??1565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Pawan Express (PT)/11065 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+3219:05+3410m??1565.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:53+3019:55+302m??1620.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+121:30+35m??1689.067309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15-700:25+810m??2872.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#18%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18+3101:20+312m??2939.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#19%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20+3702:22+372m??21033.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+2003:50+2210m??21117.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#21/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+3105:15+395m??21208.076387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#22%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+4606:07+462m??21271.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+4006:55+4010m??21306.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+1108:55+155m??21384.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#25%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+2810:22+332m??21476.02599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+4711:05+5025m??21483.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#27!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+1:0711:15+1:102m??21486.04589mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#28!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+1:0712:25+1:082m??21536.07188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#29!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21+113:23+02m??21603.01186mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#30!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+1:2414:05+1:2510m??21609.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#31!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+1:3514:15+1:432m??21612.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#32!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+2:0814:52+2:112m??21644.04179mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#33%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+2:0715:55+2:105m??21683.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+2:1516:15+2:152m??21703.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#35%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+1:5317:35+2:005m??21748.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#36%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+2:2618:13+2:302m??21785.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#37%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+2:3319:35+2:3715m??21814.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#38/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+2:5620:12+2:562m??21845.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#39/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+3:0020:42+3:042m??21868.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#40/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+2:5321:00+3:032m??21874.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#41%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:15+3:2321:17+3:252m??21893.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#42/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+3:1722:20+3:215m??21928.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#43/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)23:40+3:0400:05+3:0725m??21980.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#44!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  00:40+3:1400:45+3:135m??32012.01255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#45!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  01:10+3:03-??32017.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site