Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 09:29:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 09:29:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Connectivity. Telscopic. Time: 12 hr 50 mins. Distance: 661 kms.

1534/Σ Bhatinda-Ajmer(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (20:10)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 1981 km  1 xfers
#1. 19612/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 873 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 19708/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1108 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
  T T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 37 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur)/19612
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+13??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  14:58+2415:00+242m??142.059236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:37+1615:42+185m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+2216:00+242m??1100.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+2016:55+2310m??1135.072249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#6%--%JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  17:28+3217:30+322m??1175.073236mNRJagraon, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#7%--%MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  17:54+3317:56+352m??1204.035223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#8%--%TWBTalwandi (1 PFs)  18:36+2318:38+232m??1228.051208mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#9%--%FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)19:15+2019:40+2325m??1259.055198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#10|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  20:15+3220:17+322m??1291.051204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#11|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+3520:34+372m??1304.039210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#12|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  20:59+3021:01+312m??1320.022209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations01:1427.0
#13|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  22:15-922:25+610m??1347.064207mNRBathinda, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#14|--|KNLKalanwali (1 PFs)  23:04+2423:06+242m??1389.077205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#15|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  23:32+2723:35+283m??1422.061203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2082.0
#16!%%!%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2201:00+245m??2504.065213mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#17!%%!%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+2502:05+2210m??2564.081218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#18!%%!%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  02:25+2702:27+272m??2591.049218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0856.0
#19!%%!%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+2203:40+245m??2647.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#20/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  04:14+3904:16+412m??2695.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#21/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  04:37+4304:40+443m??2722.077271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#22!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  05:08+5105:10+522m??2758.043298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#23!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  05:27+4905:29+522m??2770.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#24!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:42+5505:44+562m??2783.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#25%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  06:04+5706:06+572m??2811.080334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#26%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  06:44+5806:46+582m??2862.019389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#27%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  07:03+4907:05+492m??2867.013424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#28%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+3707:45+3415m??2873.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Aravali Express (PT)/19708
0 intermediate stations-7:-450.0
#29%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:40+1??2873.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#30%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  09:06+1109:08+112m??2910.063378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#31%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+1009:27+102m??2928.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  09:36+1309:38+142m??2938.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#33%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:09+1510:11+152m??2979.035446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#34%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+711:10+1010m??21008.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#35!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  11:52+2811:54+292m??21060.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4766.0
#36%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  12:41+5212:43+532m??21126.047295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#37%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+5013:15+495m??21148.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#38!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:44+4713:46+482m??21176.063269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  13:54+5013:56+512m??21184.072270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#40!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  14:09+5514:11+572m??21200.054282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#41!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:27+5914:29+1:002m??21214.041282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#42%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  14:53+5914:55+1:002m??21230.056292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#43%--%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  15:05+1:0115:07+1:012m??21240.062322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#44%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  15:19+1:0415:21+1:042m??21252.060355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#45%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:38+1:0815:40+1:072m??21269.069370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#46!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  15:56+1:0815:58+1:092m??21288.036334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#47!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  16:40+5516:50+5410m??21313.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#48!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+2318:25+305m??21366.075217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  18:38+3818:40+422m??21382.057168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#50%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  18:54+4818:56+532m??21395.037135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#51%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  19:18+5219:20+542m??21409.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#52%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+1:0119:42+1:022m??21430.04594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#53!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  20:38+5220:40+532m??21473.04571mWRKalol, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#54|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+4721:10+492m??21494.0757mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:506.0
#55%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+2022:30+2130m??21500.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#56/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+3123:22+312m??21545.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#57/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:37+3423:39+352m??21564.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#58/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:23+3400:28+355m??31600.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.0
#59/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+4001:17+402m??31670.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#60/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+3201:28+312m??31679.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#61/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:17+3502:22+355m??31729.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#62/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:43+4302:45+442m??31759.07514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#63/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  03:37+4603:39+472m??31824.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#64/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:23+4304:25+432m??31873.07112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#65/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:41+3805:43+382m??31963.03418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#66/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  06:05+3406:07+332m??31975.01314mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#67/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  06:35+29-??31981.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site