Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:29:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:29:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Connectivity. Telscopic. Time: 12 hr 50 mins. Distance: 661 kms.

1534/Σ Bhatinda-Ajmer(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (8:10PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 1981 km  1 xfers
#1. 19612/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 873 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 19708/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1108 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
  T T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 37 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur)/19612
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+25??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  14:58+3515:00+352m??142.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:37+3015:42+315m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+3616:00+362m??1100.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+3216:55+4310m??1135.072249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#6%--%JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  17:28+5117:30+532m??1175.073236mNRJagraon, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#7%--%MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  17:54+5617:56+572m??1204.035223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#8%--%TWBTalwandi  18:36+4218:38+422m??1228.051208mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#9%--%FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)19:15+3919:40+4125m??1259.055198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#10|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  20:15+4020:17+402m??1291.051204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#11|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+4120:34+412m??1304.039210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#12|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  20:59+3421:01+342m??1320.022209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations01:1427.0
#13|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  22:15-122:25+510m??1347.064208mNRBathinda, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#14|--|KNLKalanwali (1 PFs)23:04+2323:06+242m??1389.077205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#15|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  23:32+2723:35+293m??1422.061203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2082.0
#16%==%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2201:00+225m??2504.065213mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#17%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+2602:05+2310m??2564.081218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#18%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  02:25+2702:27+272m??2591.049218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0856.0
#19%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1803:40+215m??2647.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#20/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  04:14+2804:16+292m??2695.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#21/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  04:37+3104:40+333m??2722.077273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#22|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  05:08+4005:10+412m??2758.043298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#23|--|BUBaswa (2 PFs)  05:27+3505:29+382m??2770.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#24|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:42+3805:44+392m??2783.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#25|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  06:04+4506:06+452m??2811.080334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#26|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  06:44+4306:46+432m??2862.019389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#27|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  07:03+3307:05+372m??2867.013424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#28|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+2407:45+2315m??2873.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Aravali Express (PT)/19708
0 intermediate stations-7:-450.0
#29|==|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:40+2??2873.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#30|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  09:06+1009:08+92m??2910.063378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#31|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+909:27+102m??2928.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  09:36+1309:38+132m??2938.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#33%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:09+1510:11+152m??2979.035446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#34%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+711:10+810m??21008.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#35!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  11:52+2311:54+232m??21060.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4766.0
#36!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  12:41+3612:43+362m??21126.047295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#37!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+3113:15+325m??21148.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#38!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:44+3313:46+332m??21176.063269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39!==!JALJawali (2 PFs)  13:54+3513:56+372m??21184.072270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#40!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  14:09+4114:11+422m??21200.054282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#41!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:27+4114:29+432m??21214.041282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#42!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  14:53+3914:55+412m??21230.056292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#43|==|MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  15:05+4215:07+422m??21240.062322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#44|==|NANANana (2 PFs)  15:19+4915:21+482m??21252.060355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#45|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:38+4815:40+482m??21269.069370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#46!==!SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  15:56+4715:58+482m??21288.036334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#47!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  16:40+3716:50+3710m??21313.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#48!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+318:25+105m??21366.075217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  18:38+1918:40+232m??21382.057168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#50%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  18:54+2818:56+312m??21395.037135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#51%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  19:18+3119:20+332m??21409.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#52%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+4019:42+432m??21430.04594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#53%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  20:38+3920:40+402m??21473.04571mWRKalol, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#54|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+3421:10+352m??21494.0757mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:506.0
#55%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:00+722:30+730m??21500.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#56/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1423:22+152m??21545.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#57/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:37+1723:39+172m??21564.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#58/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:23+1700:28+185m??31599.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4771.0
#59/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+2001:17+202m??31670.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#60/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1601:28+162m??31679.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#61/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:17+1402:22+165m??31729.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#62/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:43+2102:45+222m??31759.07514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#63/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  03:37+2503:39+272m??31824.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#64/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:23+1904:25+192m??31873.07112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#65/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:41+1105:43+132m??31963.03418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#66/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  06:05+1106:07+122m??31975.01314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#67/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  06:35+8-??31981.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site