Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 19:02:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 19:02:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Connectivity. Telscopic. Time: 12 hr 50 mins. Distance: 661 kms.

1534/Σ Bhatinda-Ajmer(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (20:10)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 1981 km  1 xfers
#1. 19612/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 873 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 19708/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1108 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
  T T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 37 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur)/19612
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+3??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  14:58+1515:00+152m??142.059236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:37+715:42+85m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1316:00+132m??1100.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+316:55+1810m??1135.072249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#6%--%JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  17:28+2617:30+262m??1175.073236mNRJagraon, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#7%--%MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  17:54+2517:56+262m??1204.035223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#8%--%TWBTalwandi (1 PFs)  18:36+1318:38+172m??1228.051207mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#9%--%FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1219:40+1825m??1259.055198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#10|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  20:15+2620:17+262m??1291.051204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#11|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+2820:34+292m??1304.039210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#12|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  20:59+2321:01+242m??1320.022209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations01:1427.0
#13|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  22:15-1022:25+010m??1347.065207mNRBathinda, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#14|--|KNLKalanwali (1 PFs)  23:04+1723:06+172m??1389.077205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#15|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  23:32+2123:35+213m??1423.061203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2082.0
#16|--|HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1401:00+155m??2505.065212mNWRHisar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#17%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1102:05+910m??2565.081217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#18%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  02:25+1302:27+132m??2592.049218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#19/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1103:40+125m??2647.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#20/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  04:14+1904:16+192m??2695.076308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#21/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  04:37+1904:40+253m??2722.078272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#22!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  05:08+2805:10+282m??2758.043298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#23!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  05:27+2605:29+262m??2770.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#24!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:42+2505:44+262m??2783.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#25%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  06:04+3106:06+312m??2812.080334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#26%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  06:44+3006:46+302m??2862.019389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#27%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  07:03+2007:05+222m??2868.013424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#28%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+1007:45+1115m??2873.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Aravali Express (PT)/19708
0 intermediate stations-7:-450.0
#29%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:40+1??2873.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#30%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  09:06+1209:08+112m??2910.063378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#31%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+1309:27+132m??2928.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  09:36+1609:38+162m??2938.079377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#33%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:09+1610:11+162m??2979.035446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#34%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+811:10+910m??21008.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#35!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  11:52+2611:54+292m??21060.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#36%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  12:41+5512:43+552m??21127.047295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#37%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+5013:15+505m??21148.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#38!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:44+4813:46+492m??21176.063269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  13:54+5113:56+522m??21184.072270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#40!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  14:09+5514:11+562m??21200.054282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#41!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:27+5514:29+572m??21214.041282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#42!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  14:53+5314:55+562m??21230.056292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#43!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  15:05+1:0115:07+1:002m??21240.062322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#44%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  15:19+1:0315:21+1:042m??21252.060355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#45%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:38+1:0315:40+1:032m??21269.069370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#46!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  15:56+1:0215:58+1:032m??21288.036334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#47!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  16:40+5116:50+5010m??21313.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#48!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+2018:25+225m??21366.075216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  18:38+3018:40+322m??21382.057168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#50%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  18:54+3618:56+392m??21395.037135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#51%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  19:18+3719:20+392m??21409.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#52%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+4819:42+512m??21431.04593mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#53!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  20:38+4720:40+482m??21473.04571mWRKalol, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#54|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+4121:10+432m??21494.0755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:506.0
#55/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+1422:30+1230m??21500.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#56/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1923:22+202m??21545.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#57/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:37+2223:39+232m??21564.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#58/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:23+2100:28+215m??31600.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.0
#59/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+2801:17+282m??31670.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#60/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+2901:28+282m??31680.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#61/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:17+2102:22+215m??31729.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#62/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:43+3102:45+322m??31759.07514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#63/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  03:37+3103:39+322m??31824.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#64/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:23+2704:25+272m??31873.07112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#65/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  05:41+1805:43+182m??31963.03418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#66/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  06:05+1806:07+182m??31975.01314mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#67/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  06:35+18-??31981.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site