Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 23:56:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 23:56:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good train in timing no train changing at mas

15340/Σ Ahmedabad to coimbtur daily ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iss Saal Diwali Shivay Wali*^~  Jun 25 2013 (6:53AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 2387 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 12673/Cheran SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE

1 xfers. 6 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+4??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+1107:24+112m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1407:41+142m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1408:30+165m??1100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+2409:36+242m??1180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+1310:35+1210m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+1410:44+192m??1234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYA•Vyara (2 PFs)•  11:30+3211:32+312m??1291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+2113:23+235m??1390.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+2813:58+302m??1425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+015:58+52m??1486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+217:00+92m??1540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+1017:35+1310m??1565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+918:25+102m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+1218:50+122m??1642.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+1519:10+152m??1667.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1519:45+155m??1704.080283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+1720:15+172m??1741.050300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+421:10+75m??1783.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1921:41+192m??1829.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1422:28+173m??1878.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+1223:09+132m??1912.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#23/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+1323:41+142m??1951.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+2600:10+262m??2997.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-1001:20+410m??21011.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+1902:05+212m??21081.066184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+1803:00+192m??21139.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+3704:40+355m??21254.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+4105:23+402m??21314.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+3906:06+392m??21361.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+609:00+815m??21462.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#32/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+2309:28+232m??21493.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#33/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+3609:55+352m??21536.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#34/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+3510:12+352m??21551.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+3310:57+332m??21600.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#36/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+4611:42+452m??21666.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+1812:40+182m??21717.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+813:45+85m??21755.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#39/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+514:25+182m??21811.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#40/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:05+11-??21893.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Cheran SF Express/12673
0 intermediate stations0.0
#41/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -22:10+0??21893.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#42/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:58+2123:00+212m??21962.06392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations02:18145.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:18+601:20+82m??32107.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+2402:50+255m??32227.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:55+2604:00+315m??32287.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#46/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:43+3204:45+322m??32337.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#47/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  05:24+3305:25+351m??32384.04433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:503.0
#48/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+3-??32387.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site