Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:36:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:36:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kurnool - Mumbai

15342/Σ Kurnool - Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (10:56AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  38 halts  Distance: 1033 km  1 xfers
#1. 17028/Hundry Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 789 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hundry Express (UnReserved)/17028
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -05:30+2110.049293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  05:42-05:43-1m1110.049312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5645.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  06:39+006:40+71m0155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+706:55+71m2168.063308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  07:04+1207:05+141m0177.067328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:53+1507:55+172m21131.0106515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  08:05+2408:06+251m01148.057543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:44+3208:45+421m01185.064651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:59+4009:00+431m01200.052579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#10!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  09:19+3509:20+351m01216.027581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#11/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  09:49+2409:50+251m01229.021522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:218.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:11+1210:13+132m11237.09493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:477.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:00+6-81244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Konark Express/11020 - Buffer: 10m
184 intermediate stations11:350.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35-611:45+910m102244.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+1011:57+102m22249.064529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:42109.0
#16/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+2813:40+291m22358.080458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#17/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+3314:06+331m12392.019420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#18/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05-1416:10+35m22429.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+916:21+91m02439.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#20%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+916:45+143m32466.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+2018:55+2410m32579.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1422:30+1210m52766.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1623:50+235m32841.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+2200:55+232m23905.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#25/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+3001:45+322m23933.05457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+2402:40+223m73979.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+903:00+93m63999.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#28/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+2203:25+203m631024.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#29/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55+10-1431033.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site