Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:33:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:33:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kurnool - Mumbai

15342/Σ Kurnool - Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (10:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 1030 km  1 xfers
#1. 17028/Hundry Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 786 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hundry Express (UnReserved)/17028
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -05:30+1??10.049293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  05:42-05:43-1m??110.049312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5645.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  06:39-306:40+41m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+406:55+41m??168.063308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  07:04+807:05+91m??177.067328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:53+1107:55+132m??1131.0106515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  08:05+2408:06+251m??1148.058543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:44+3008:45+391m??1185.064650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:59+3809:00+401m??1200.052579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  09:19+3309:20+341m??1216.027581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#11!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  09:49+1909:50+191m??1229.021522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:218.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:11+1010:13+122m??1237.09494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:477.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:00-2-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Konark Express/11020 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations11:350.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+3311:45+4410m??1244.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+211:57+22m??1249.050530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#16/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)12:19+1:3012:20+1:301m??1267.070 SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1992.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+1:1613:40+1:161m??1359.080457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#18/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+1:0914:06+1:091m??1392.019421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#19/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+2616:10+365m??1429.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+3516:21+341m??1439.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#21%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+4316:45+503m??1466.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+1:0418:55+1:0810m??1579.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25186.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+5122:30+5010m??1765.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+5123:50+575m??1841.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+5800:55+592m??2904.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+1:0701:45+1:082m??2932.05455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+1:0402:40+1:023m??2979.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+5603:00+563m??2997.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#29/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+1:0703:25+1:073m??21021.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#30/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55+41-??21030.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site