Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:12:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:12:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kurnool - Mumbai

15343/Σ Kurnool - Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (10:58AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 1122 km  1 xfers
#1. 17028/Hundry Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 878 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hundry Express (UnReserved)/17028
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -05:30+2??10.049293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  05:42-05:43-1m??110.049312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5645.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  06:39+006:40+71m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+706:55+71m??168.063308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  07:04+1207:05+141m??177.067328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:53+1507:55+172m??1131.0106515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  08:05+2408:06+251m??1148.057543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:44+3108:45+431m??1185.064651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:59+4109:00+441m??1200.052579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#10!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  09:19+3509:20+361m??1216.027581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#11/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  09:49+2409:50+251m??1229.021522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:218.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:11+1210:13+142m??1237.09493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:477.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:00+5-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1??1244.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#15!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1412:41+141m??1258.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#16|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+331m??1316.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#17|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3713:25+371m??1326.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#18|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2414:05+242m??1353.057524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#19|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+1915:05+205m??1405.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#20|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+1515:37+162m??1434.065345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+1815:47+241m??1444.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2116:21+241m??1473.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#23|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+817:10+112m??1493.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#24!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+018:05+195m??1516.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#25!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+2718:45+355m??1546.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#26!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+2519:30+265m??1574.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#27|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+2719:55+291m??1602.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#28|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+2620:20+271m??1617.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#29|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+2220:50+241m??1644.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#30|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05-522:07+82m??1689.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#31|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20-423:25+85m??1752.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#32|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2323:50+241m??1785.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#33|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2000:20+211m??2812.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-501:50+2110m??2863.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#35/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2202:15+232m??2888.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#36/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+1803:00+175m??2936.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#37/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+1603:10+172m??2942.045560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#38/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10-204:15+55m??2987.053590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2505:50+233m??21069.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#40/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+1506:15+152m??21089.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#41/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+3406:40+323m??21113.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#42/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:10+7-??21122.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site