Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 22:01:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 22:01:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kurnool - Mumbai

15344/Σ Kurnool - Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (10:59)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 1031 km  1 xfers
#1. 17028/Hundry Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 787 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 18 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hundry Express (UnReserved)/17028
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -05:30+2??10.049293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  05:42-05:43-1m??110.049312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5645.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  06:39-306:40+51m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+506:55+61m??168.063308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  07:04+907:05+101m??177.067328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:53+907:55+122m??1131.0106515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  08:05+2208:06+241m??1148.058543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:44+2708:45+371m??1185.064650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:59+3509:00+371m??1200.052579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  09:19+3009:20+311m??1216.027581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#11!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  09:49+1809:50+191m??1229.021522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:218.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:11+1110:13+132m??1237.09494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:477.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:00-2-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45+2??1244.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#15/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55+014:57+02m??1250.065530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#16/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+1616:02+162m??1318.068632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+1316:40+141m??1360.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#18/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+5217:09+521m??1393.094421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#19/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+1517:18+151m??1405.030433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#20/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37+217:38+21m??1415.041428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#21/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+2018:05+255m??1430.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#22%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:17+2618:18+271m??1440.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#23%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+2618:45+322m??1466.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#24!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+3519:12+361m??1493.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+4820:50+5110m??1579.067461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1179.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:01+4922:03+512m??1658.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:07184.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4001:15+485m??2842.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T02:14+1702:15+161m??2905.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#29/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T02:19+1:1802:20+1:171m??2909.053547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+1:0003:43+573m??2980.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#31/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:27+1704:30+173m??21022.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#32/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:55+43-??21031.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site