Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:11:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:11:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kurnool - Rajkot

15345/Σ Kurnool - Rajkot ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (11:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 1713 km  1 xfers
#1. 17028/Hundry Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1469 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW   
Rajkot Junction/RJT


1 xfers. 26 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Rajkot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hundry Express (UnReserved)/17028
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -05:30+2??10.049293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  05:42-05:43-1m??110.049312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5645.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  06:39-206:40+51m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+406:55+51m??168.063308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  07:04+907:05+101m??177.067328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:53+807:55+112m??1131.0106515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  08:05+2208:06+241m??1148.058543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:44+2608:45+371m??1185.064650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:59+3509:00+371m??1200.052579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  09:19+3009:20+321m??1216.027581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#11!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  09:49+1809:50+191m??1229.021522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:218.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:11+1010:13+132m??1237.09494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:477.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:00-2-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)/17018
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00+0??1244.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:07+015:09+02m??1249.062530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#16/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+1016:56+101m??1359.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#17/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)17:24+3417:25+341m??1392.039421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#18/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:59+718:00+81m??1414.022428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#19/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-418:45+45m??1429.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#20%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+219:25+72m??1466.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+3621:25+3810m??1579.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2300:30+265m??2765.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+602:05+115m??2841.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+1003:07+112m??2904.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#25/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1304:00+132m??2932.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1904:40+163m??2979.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#27/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+1005:20+112m??2993.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#28/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10-106:20+210m??21020.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#29/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:07+808:08+101m??21141.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#30/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:39+408:40+171m??21168.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55-110:05+110m??21236.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#32/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1410:41+151m??21286.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2011:58+2410m??21366.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#34/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27+2412:28+251m??21402.06245mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#35/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46+2312:47+231m??21420.05238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#36/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:36-113:37+01m??21463.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#37/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+1714:10+1215m??21466.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#38|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1215:16+141m??21531.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1066.0
#39|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:26+816:27+111m??21597.06372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1174.0
#40!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+1817:39+201m??21671.03586mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#41!==!RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+5-??21713.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site