Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:06:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:06:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kurnool - Porbandar

15346/Σ Kurnool - Porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (11:24AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 1929 km  1 xfers
#1. 17028/Hundry Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 19201/Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1685 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 27 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hundry Express (UnReserved)/17028
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -05:30+2??10.049293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  05:42-05:43-1m??110.049312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5645.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  06:39+006:40+71m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+706:55+71m??168.063308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  07:04+1207:05+141m??177.067328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:53+1507:55+172m??1131.0106515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  08:05+2408:06+251m??1148.057543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:44+3108:45+431m??1185.064651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:59+4109:00+441m??1200.052579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#10!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  09:19+3509:20+361m??1216.027581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#11/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  09:49+2409:50+251m??1229.021522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:218.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:11+1210:13+142m??1237.09493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:477.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:00+5-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)/19201
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00+0??1244.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m??1249.062529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:46109.0
#16/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+1116:56+121m??1358.041458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:4471.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-1218:45+05m??1429.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23-519:25+02m??1466.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+1921:25+2310m??1579.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1700:30+195m??2766.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-102:05+65m??2841.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+503:07+72m??2905.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1004:00+102m??2933.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1304:40+113m??2979.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#25/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+1205:20+122m??2994.03324mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  06:10-206:20+210m??21021.0596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#27/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:12-207:14+12m??21072.08116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:06+408:08+62m??21142.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:38-108:40+142m??21168.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55-110:05+010m??21237.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#31/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:39+1510:41+152m??21287.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2111:58+2110m??21366.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:26+2112:28+212m??21402.06544mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#34/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+1712:47+162m??21421.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+714:10+915m??21466.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#36|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:14+515:16+62m??21532.05729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#37|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+116:27+72m??21597.04372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:41116.0
#38!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:08-119:13+85m??21713.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#39|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  20:41+420:43+92m??21789.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#40|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  20:55+921:00+75m??21798.05112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5697.0
#41|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  22:56+1822:57+191m??21895.03555mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#42|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  23:55-4-??21929.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site