Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:29:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:29:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kurnool - Porbandar

15346/Σ Kurnool - Porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (11:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 1929 km  1 xfers
#1. 17028/Hundry Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 19201/Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1685 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 27 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hundry Express (UnReserved)/17028
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -05:30+1??10.049293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  05:42-05:43-1m??110.049312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5645.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  06:39-206:40+41m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+406:55+51m??168.063308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  07:04+907:05+101m??177.067328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:53+1107:55+142m??1131.0106515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  08:05+2408:06+251m??1148.058543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:44+3008:45+391m??1185.064650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:59+3809:00+401m??1200.052579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  09:19+3309:20+341m??1216.027581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#11!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  09:49+2009:50+201m??1229.021522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:218.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:11+1110:13+122m??1237.09494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:477.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:00-2-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)/19201
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00+0??1244.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m??1249.062530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#16/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+3116:56+311m??1359.040457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4470.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1118:45+235m??1429.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+2119:25+242m??1466.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+5521:25+5910m??1579.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+5400:30+575m??2765.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+3402:05+415m??2841.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+4003:07+412m??2904.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+4004:00+422m??2932.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+5004:40+473m??2979.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#25/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+3305:20+342m??2993.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+2706:20+3210m??21020.0596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#27/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:12+3707:14+372m??21071.08116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:06+5208:08+522m??21141.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:38+4508:40+532m??21168.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+4410:05+4210m??21236.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#31/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:39+5910:41+592m??21286.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1:0211:58+1:0110m??21366.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:26+1:0412:28+1:042m??21402.065 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#34/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+1:0012:47+592m??21420.04038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0846.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+5414:10+5015m??21466.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#36|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:14+5115:16+512m??21531.05729mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0966.0
#37|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+4716:27+492m??21597.04372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:41116.0
#38!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+4519:13+515m??21713.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#39|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  20:41+4420:43+512m??21789.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#40|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  20:55+5121:00+505m??21797.05112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5698.0
#41|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  22:56+4722:57+481m??21895.03555mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#42|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  23:55+25-??21929.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site