Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 11:07:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 11:07:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kurnool - Porbandar

15346/Σ Kurnool - Porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (11:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 1926 km  1 xfers
#1. 17028/Hundry Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 19201/Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1682 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 27 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hundry Express (UnReserved)/17028
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -05:30+3??10.049293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  05:42-05:43-1m??110.049312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5645.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  06:39-106:40+51m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+506:55+51m??168.063308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  07:04+907:05+101m??177.067328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#6!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:53+1207:55+152m??1131.0106515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#7!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  08:05+2508:06+271m??1148.058543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#8!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:44+3408:45+421m??1185.064650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:59+4209:00+431m??1200.052579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  09:19+3609:20+371m??1216.027581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#11!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  09:49+2309:50+231m??1229.021522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:218.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:11+1110:13+132m??1237.09494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:477.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:00-2-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)/19201
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00+0??1244.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m??1249.062530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:46109.0
#16/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+1716:56+171m??1358.040457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4470.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+218:45+115m??1428.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+819:25+122m??1465.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+3521:25+3910m??1578.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3200:30+345m??2765.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1102:05+185m??2840.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+1503:07+172m??2904.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1504:00+182m??2932.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+2704:40+243m??2978.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#25/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+205:20+42m??2993.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+806:20+1110m??21020.0597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#27/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:12+1507:14+162m??21071.08116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:06+2808:08+282m??21141.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:38+2108:40+322m??21167.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+1410:05+1310m??21236.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#31/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:39+2910:41+282m??21286.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+3011:58+3210m??21366.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:26+3312:28+322m??21401.06645mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#34/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+3512:47+352m??21420.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0846.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+1914:10+1715m??21466.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#36|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:14+2115:16+212m??21531.05729mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#37|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+1316:27+172m??21596.04372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:41116.0
#38!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+1419:13+205m??21712.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#39|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  20:41+1020:43+152m??21788.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#40|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  20:55+1621:00+145m??21797.04912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:5695.0
#41|==|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  22:56+1122:57+121m??21892.03555mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#42|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  23:55-7-??21926.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.