Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 12:49:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 12:49:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kurnool - Howrah

15348/Σ Kurnool - Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (11:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 1788 km  1 xfers
#1. 17028/Hundry Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hundry Express (UnReserved)/17028
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -05:30+1??10.049293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  05:42-05:43-1m??110.049312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5645.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  06:39-206:40+41m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+406:55+51m??168.063308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  07:04+907:05+101m??177.067328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:53+1107:55+142m??1131.0106515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  08:05+2408:06+251m??1148.058543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:44+3008:45+391m??1185.064650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:59+3809:00+401m??1200.052579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  09:19+3309:20+341m??1216.027581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#11!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  09:49+2009:50+201m??1229.021522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:218.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:11+1110:13+122m??1237.09494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:477.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:00-2-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??1244.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#15%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+1117:10+121m??1319.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#16%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1617:41+161m??1354.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#17%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+2118:10+211m??1391.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#18%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1219:11+131m??1451.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#19/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1220:30+135m??1525.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1821:40+2315m??1557.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+4022:27+411m??1617.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:01+481m??1664.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3100:03+321m??2706.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+4300:42+441m??2757.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+1003:50+1120m??2907.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1904:55+185m??2968.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1505:49+162m??21038.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+2006:52+212m??21110.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#29/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2707:28+272m??21160.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2907:55+285m??21185.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#31/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3608:49+381m??21261.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2710:20+3115m??21332.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3610:45+375m??21351.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+4611:20+465m??21379.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:56+1:1411:57+1:161m??21451.03936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#36/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+4713:07+482m??21494.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+1:0313:53+1:022m??21557.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#38%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+1:0715:30+1:125m??21673.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#39/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+3516:56+351m??21780.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#40/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  17:45+54-??21788.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site