Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 19:52:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 19:52:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kurnool - Howrah

15348/Σ Kurnool - Howrah ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (11:33AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 1789 km  1 xfers
#1. 17028/Hundry Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1545 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 1
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night
Platform# 17
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hundry Express (UnReserved)/17028
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -05:30+3110.049293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  05:42-05:43-1m1110.049312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5645.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  06:39+106:40+51m0155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+506:55+51m2168.063308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  07:04+1007:05+111m0177.067328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:53+1007:55+122m21131.0106515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  08:05+2108:06+231m01148.057543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:44+2708:45+361m01185.064651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:59+3409:00+361m01200.052579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#10!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  09:19+2909:20+301m01216.027581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#11/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  09:49+1509:50+151m01229.021522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:218.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:11+810:13+112m11237.09493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:477.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:00-2-81244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+011244.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#15%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)17:09+217:10+61m01319.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#16%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1017:41+121m11354.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#17%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1718:10+181m11391.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#18%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1019:11+121m01452.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#19/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1420:30+155m11526.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+2321:40+3015m01558.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+4322:27+441m21617.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:01+481m21665.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3300:03+351m32707.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3300:42+341m12757.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48151.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+1403:50+1820m82908.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+2304:55+235m02969.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+2305:49+242m021038.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+2606:52+272m021111.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#29/==/IPMIchchapuram  07:26+3207:28+332m021161.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2907:55+305m121186.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#31/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3508:49+361m321262.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+3310:20+3315m221333.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3710:45+375m221352.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+4311:20+435m121380.012028mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:56+1:0211:57+1:021m121452.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#36/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+4313:07+432m121495.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5413:53+542m321558.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#38/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+5315:30+565m621674.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#39/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+4616:56+461m421781.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#40/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  17:45+45-1721789.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site