Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 19:40:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 19:40:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kurnool - Ajmer

15349/Σ Kurnool - Ajmer ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (11:38AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 2111 km  1 xfers
#1. 17028/Hundry Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 17020/Hyderabad - Ajmer Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 1867 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 1
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 03:05 +2 nights
Platform# 3
Ajmer Junction/AII

1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hundry Express (UnReserved)/17028
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -05:30+3110.049293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  05:42-05:43-1m1110.049312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5645.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  06:39+106:40+51m0155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+506:55+51m2168.063308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  07:04+1007:05+111m0177.067328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:53+1007:55+122m21131.0106515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  08:05+2108:06+231m01148.057543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:44+2708:45+361m01185.064651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:59+3409:00+361m01200.052579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#10!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  09:19+2909:20+301m01216.027581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#11/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  09:49+1509:50+151m01229.021522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:218.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:11+810:13+112m11237.09493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:477.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:00-2-81244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad - Ajmer Weekly Express (PT)/17020
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -15:15+061244.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+3915:45+415m101253.043539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#16/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+2515:51+251m31257.060534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#17|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  16:15+2816:16+281m21281.080601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#18|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  17:17+3017:18+341m11362.058524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#19|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:12+3218:15+333m21414.037385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#20|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  19:03+1319:05+142m11443.038345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1082.0
#21!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:15-821:20+55m11525.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#22!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+2121:55+252m01555.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#23!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+2622:30+272m11584.064411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#24|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  00:18+2900:20+332m02698.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#25|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  01:20+2801:22+332m12761.039558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:1789.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  03:39+003:40+11m02850.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#27/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)04:20+1504:25+335m52872.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+5006:20+502m321032.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+4807:00+5710m621057.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#30/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  07:58+4308:00+432m221111.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+209:45+75m321180.092310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#32/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:55+2010:57+202m221288.067289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1712:10+225m221363.042329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1092.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20-614:30+110m221455.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#35/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:10-217:20+110m021639.056493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#36/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  18:20-318:22+62m021694.043469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#37/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)19:20+919:45+3525m021736.063495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#38|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  21:05+2421:06+251m021820.058436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5149.0
#39|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  21:57+1422:02+135m021869.043491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1856.0
#40|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+623:30+710m221925.054404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#41%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  00:30+2700:35+285m031979.087426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#42%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  01:21+4001:23+422m032046.038403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4265.0
#43%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  03:05+21-332111.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site