Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 04:59:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 04:59:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

1535/Σ Bangalore-Firozpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 13 2012 (20:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 0m  93 halts  Distance: 2795 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2409 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 19023/Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 386 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 93 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+919:32+102m??14.041928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2520:00+252m??127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2521:15+262m??1110.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2722:05+272m??1168.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1822:55+212m??1201.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2323:25+241m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5100:15+521m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+5400:50+585m??2320.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0701:30+1:081m??2372.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5802:20+565m??2413.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0102:50+1:002m??2442.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5703:40+581m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2205:05+275m??2550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+2505:40+291m??2586.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+3207:50+3510m??2699.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4708:51+491m??2778.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4510:30+1:063m??2886.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+5812:00+583m??2970.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+5712:57+581m??21038.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+5513:40+545m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+4514:55+4610m??21124.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5316:40+542m??21284.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5017:20+5110m??21308.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5018:05+502m??21363.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1619:35+185m??21432.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1821:55+255m??21615.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+3723:30+375m??21707.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+2801:32+292m??31846.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+3703:45+3712m??31999.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+4905:00+475m??32096.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+5306:45+565m??32214.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#33/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+5607:37+582m??32268.058181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+4009:57+412m??32402.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#35/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:30+35-??32409.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express/19023 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations12:450.0
#36/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:45+1413:15+1230m??32409.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#37/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  13:30+1813:32+172m??32413.028221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#38/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:48+1713:50+182m??32421.041217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#39/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  14:00+2614:02+292m??32427.058214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#40/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  14:15+2914:17+312m??32440.067220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#41/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:33+3314:35+342m??32458.030222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#42/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+1315:25+145m??32480.079220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#43%==%JNAJulana  15:49+1615:51+162m??32512.053225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#44%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1216:25+135m??32537.070228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#45%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  16:41+1616:43+162m??32556.061229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#46%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+1617:00+162m??32571.074230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#47%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  17:21+2017:23+202m??32597.033227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#48%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+1417:50+145m??32609.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#49%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  18:03+1318:05+132m??32623.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#50%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  18:18+1218:20+122m??32638.069224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#51%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  18:34+1118:36+112m??32655.043223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#52%==%KTKLKotli Kalan (2 PFs)  18:48+018:50+02m??32663.0101219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#53%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  18:56+1118:58+112m??32673.039217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#54!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+620:05+715m??32707.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#55|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  20:16+1720:18+182m??32719.057207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#56|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  20:33+1920:35+202m??32734.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#57|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1520:57+172m??32750.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#58|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  21:08+2121:10+222m??32763.028204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#59|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  22:20+3-??32795.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site