Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:53:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:53:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

1535/Σ Bangalore-Firozpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 13 2012 (20:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 43m  92 halts  Distance: 2787 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2410 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 19023/Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 386 km
Departs @ 19:37
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 92 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+5??1-9.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1119:32+122m??1-5.052928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  19:37-19:37+50m??10.052906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2520:00+252m??118.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2621:15+262m??1101.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2922:05+282m??1159.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+2322:55+272m??1192.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2823:25+301m??1226.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5300:15+541m??2283.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+5300:50+585m??2311.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#11%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0401:30+1:041m??2363.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5702:20+585m??2404.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5502:50+552m??2433.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4703:40+481m??2502.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1405:05+205m??2541.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1705:40+221m??2577.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2407:50+3010m??2690.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5208:51+541m??2769.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4510:30+493m??2877.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3812:00+383m??2961.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+4512:57+461m??21029.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+4313:40+435m??21073.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+3514:55+4310m??21115.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5416:40+542m??21275.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5017:20+5110m??21299.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5218:05+532m??21354.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2119:35+235m??21423.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2921:55+355m??21606.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+5623:30+575m??21698.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+5201:32+522m??31837.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+1:1803:45+1:2012m??31990.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:4905:00+1:495m??32087.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+2:4106:45+2:445m??32206.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+2:5507:37+2:562m??32259.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+2:5609:57+2:562m??32393.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#36/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:30+2:57-??32401.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express/19023 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations12:450.0
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:45+4613:15+4630m??32401.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#38/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  13:30+5413:32+542m??32405.029221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#39/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:48+5413:50+562m??32413.041216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#40/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  14:00+1:0114:02+1:022m??32419.058214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#41/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  14:15+1:0314:17+1:032m??32432.067220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#42/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:33+1:0514:35+1:062m??32450.030222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#43/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+4515:25+455m??32472.079220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#44%==%JNAJulana  15:49+4715:51+492m??32504.053225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#45%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+4616:25+465m??32529.070228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#46%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  16:41+4816:43+482m??32548.061229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#47%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+4717:00+482m??32563.074230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#48%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  17:21+4917:23+502m??32589.033227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#49%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+4317:50+435m??32601.066224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#50%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  18:03+4318:05+432m??32615.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#51%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  18:18+4318:20+432m??32631.069224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#52%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  18:34+3918:36+392m??32647.043223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#53%==%KTKLKotli Kalan (2 PFs)  18:48+1:3318:50+1:332m??32655.0101220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#54%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  18:56+4018:58+402m??32666.039216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#55|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3020:05+2815m??32700.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#56|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  20:16+3820:18+382m??32712.057207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#57|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  20:33+3120:35+322m??32726.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#58|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2920:57+302m??32742.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#59|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  21:08+3721:10+382m??32755.028204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#60|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  22:20+19-??32787.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site