Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:52:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:52:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kurnool - Ajmer

15351/Σ Kurnool - Ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (11:42AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 1940 km  1 xfers
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12720/Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1696 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 03:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 20 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04-116:05+41m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+416:20+51m??168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31+816:32+91m??177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+717:25+82m??1131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1417:41+171m??1148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+2218:15+261m??1185.075651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+2818:28+301m??1200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+3118:42+341m??1216.041581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+2819:02+281m??1229.069522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07+019:08+01m??1235.07492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21+1619:23+162m??1237.013493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+3-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)/12720 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations20:500.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:50+020:55+05m??1244.065539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#16|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:35+922:36+111m??1353.066524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#17|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1023:25+112m??1405.064385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#18|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1000:50+112m??2493.054378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#19!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  01:15+1101:20+115m??2516.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#20!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)02:00+602:10+2510m??2546.071383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#21|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  02:29+3002:30+301m??2568.065391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#22|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  03:24+2403:25+241m??2626.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#23|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  04:04+2504:05+251m??2674.050555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#24|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+205:45+105m??2753.075284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:55256.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+109:45+45m??21009.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1112:10+225m??21193.042329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1092.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+314:30+410m??21285.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1417:20+1710m??21468.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:0097.0
#29/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)19:20+719:45+2225m??21565.063495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#30|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  21:05+1621:06+191m??21649.058436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5149.0
#31|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  21:57+1022:02+115m??21698.043491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1856.0
#32|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  23:20-523:30+310m??21754.054404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#33%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  00:30+500:35+85m??31808.053426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:30132.0
#34%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  03:05-5-??31940.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site