Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 07:28:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 07:28:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kurnool - Sainagar Shirdi

15352/Σ Kurnool - Sainagar Shirdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (11:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 1022 km  1 xfers
#1. 17028/Hundry Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 17208/Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 778 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 31 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hundry Express (UnReserved)/17028
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -05:30+1??10.049293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  05:42-05:43-1m??110.049312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5645.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  06:39-306:40+41m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+406:55+41m??168.063308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  07:04+807:05+91m??177.067328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:53+1107:55+132m??1131.0106515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  08:05+2408:06+251m??1148.058543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:44+3008:45+391m??1185.064650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:59+3809:00+401m??1200.052579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  09:19+3309:20+341m??1216.027581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#11!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  09:49+1909:50+191m??1229.021522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:218.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:11+1010:13+122m??1237.09494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:477.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:00-2-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)/17208 - Buffer: 5h 40m
0 intermediate stations16:250.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:25+1516:40+2715m??1244.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#15/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56-16:58-2m??1249.033530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#16/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+1817:32+191m??1267.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#17/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+2617:55+261m??1288.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3818:20+355m??1317.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#19|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+4119:15+431m??1376.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#20|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+3220:00+351m??1408.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#21|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+3320:40+331m??1445.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#22|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+3021:20+301m??1489.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#23|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+2621:55+261m??1521.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#24|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-1900:15+610m??2584.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#25|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+2100:40+251m??2614.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#26|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2801:30+5410m??2648.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#27|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+5701:55+581m??2676.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:0202:10+1:021m??2691.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#29|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+5302:45+541m??2718.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#30|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+5203:27+542m??2763.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#31|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+1505:00+205m??2826.081558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#32|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:25+2605:30+235m??2859.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#33|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+2506:00+251m??2886.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#34|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+906:45+95m??2914.040589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#35/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:19-207:19+50m??2937.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#36/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-207:30+55m??2939.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+808:20+152m??2981.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#38/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+908:47+92m??21005.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#39/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+5-??21022.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site