Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:06:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:06:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kurnool - Sainagar Shirdi

15354/Σ Kurnool - Sainagar Shirdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (11:54)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 1020 km  1 xfers
#1. 17028/Hundry Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 776 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hundry Express (UnReserved)/17028
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -05:30+3??10.049293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  05:42-05:43-1m??110.049312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5645.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  06:39+006:40+61m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+606:55+71m??168.063308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  07:04+1007:05+121m??177.067328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:53+1107:55+142m??1131.0106515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  08:05+2408:06+261m??1148.058543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:44+2508:45+361m??1185.064650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:59+3409:00+361m??1200.052579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#10!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  09:19+2909:20+301m??1216.027581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#11/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  09:49+1609:50+171m??1229.021522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:218.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:11+810:13+102m??1237.09494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:477.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:00-1-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 5h 40m
0 intermediate stations16:250.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+1216:40+2315m??1244.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#15/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+1016:58+102m??1249.033530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#16/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+2017:32+211m??1267.056563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#17/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+2317:55+231m??1288.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3918:20+405m??1317.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#19|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+5119:15+511m??1376.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#20|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+3220:00+361m??1408.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#21|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+3020:40+311m??1445.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#22|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+3221:20+331m??1488.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#23|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+3421:55+351m??1521.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#24|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05+000:15+910m??2584.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#25|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+2200:40+281m??2614.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#26|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2601:30+5010m??2648.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#27|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+5401:55+551m??2676.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+5802:10+591m??2691.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#29|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+5002:45+521m??2718.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#30|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+5003:27+522m??2763.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#31|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+1505:00+215m??2826.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#32|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+2305:30+231m??2859.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#33|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+2606:00+271m??2886.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#34|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+1006:45+105m??2914.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#35/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-107:30+75m??2937.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#36/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+308:20+112m??2979.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#37/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+708:47+82m??21004.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#38/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+3-??21020.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site