Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:08:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:08:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
superfast route.........

15356/Σ GWL-PBH Via JHS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by annusinghirctc  Jun 25 2013 (1:54PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 563 km  1 xfers
#1. 11107/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 98 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 12183/Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 38m Distance: 465 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Gwalior Junction/GWL
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. 9 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bundelkhand Express/11107
#1/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:40+9??10.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:15+2421:17+252m??142.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#3/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:43+2921:45+302m??173.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  22:15+3222:25+3510m??198.062259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)/12183 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations00:470.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)23:12+5823:22+1:1010m??198.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#6%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:46+1:3000:48+1:362m??2212.033139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:12106.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+4304:05+445m??2318.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+1:3605:45+1:3820m??2390.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#9!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  07:28+1:5807:30+1:592m??2468.075116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#10!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  08:18+2:1108:20+2:112m??2528.053108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#11!==!PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  09:00+2:22-??2563.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site