Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:16:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:16:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good route.........

15357/Σ GWL-SLN Via JHS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by annusinghirctc  Jun 25 2013 (13:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 1428 km  1 xfers
#1. 11107/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 98 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 19313/Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 17h 18m Distance: 805 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 3
  T    
Gwalior Junction/GWL
Arrives @ 16:40 +2 nights
Platform# 4
    T  
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bundelkhand Express/11107
#1/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:40+1:28310.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:15+1:4721:17+1:482m0142.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#3/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:43+2:0021:45+2:012m0173.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2:1022:25+2:1510m1198.062260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)/19313 - Buffer: 13m
141 intermediate stations00:47525.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:12+1:4623:22+1:5210m72623.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:21114.0
#6%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:43+2:4100:45+2:452m03737.033139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:15106.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+2:4204:05+2:575m83843.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+3:4505:45+3:4020m23915.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:15140.0
#9/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+4:0808:05+4:095m131055.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0985.0
#10/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  09:14+4:3409:16+4:342m131140.02685mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1458.0
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:30+3:5111:40+3:5810m331198.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+4:0412:40+4:0410m031216.05384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations04:00212.0
#13/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  16:40+4:1616:50+4:1410m431428.01057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site