Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:51:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:51:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travelling from Gujarat to Coimbatore, Tamilanadu and to reach Kodaikanal in comfort

15358/Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai Dadar Coibatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jun 25 2013 (16:25)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 2702 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 949 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 22629/Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1753 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
    T  
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 24 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.0616mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+721:20+72m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  21:43+821:44+81m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1322:00+122m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1422:18+132m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1422:38+132m??187.03676mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-523:56+55m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+600:10+102m??2140.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2101:30+225m??2216.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2902:11+292m??2258.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2902:35+292m??2284.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2503:17+252m??2332.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+1504:35+162m??2397.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+1804:48+182m??2410.08431mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#16|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  04:58+1905:00+192m??2424.07129mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  05:09+2005:11+202m??2434.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+2105:22+212m??2446.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+2105:30+212m??2452.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+2305:39+262m??2457.01055mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+1407:10+160m??2463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:18+1307:20+132m??2466.03150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#23/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  07:46+907:48+92m??2479.06939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:58+1108:00+112m??2491.06635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:16+1008:18+102m??2508.08238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#26/==/KBRV•Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)•  08:26+1408:28+142m??2519.05039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:37+1408:40+233m??2527.04445mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#28/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  09:01+1809:02+191m??2542.03440mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:38+1209:48+1010m??2562.03037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#30/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  09:54+1309:55+141m??2565.06533mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  10:09+1510:10+151m??2581.06427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:21+1410:22+141m??2592.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#33/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:34+1610:35+161m??2608.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#34/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  10:46+1810:47+191m??2621.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+2011:04+175m??2633.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:13+2011:14+201m??2642.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#37/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:24+1911:25+201m??2653.06129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1811:34+181m??2661.04728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  11:44+1811:45+191m??2669.06018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  11:55+1911:56+211m??2679.02421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:30+1212:40+1310m??2692.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  12:46+1512:48+162m??2696.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:02+2213:04+262m??2713.03615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#44/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:18+2413:20+252m??2722.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#45/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:32+3013:34+312m??2738.04614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  13:41+3113:43+332m??2743.04911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#47/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:05+3214:20+2415m??2761.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#48/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:29+2814:31+282m??2772.04517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#49/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39+2714:41+282m??2777.07220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:49+3314:58+319m??2787.03827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#51/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:16+2615:18+262m??2798.06934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#52/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:28+2615:29+271m??2810.04621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#53/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  15:36+2715:38+282m??2815.03724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#54/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53+2415:55+252m??2824.04214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#55/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11+2016:13+212m??2836.08112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#56/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:29+2216:31+222m??2857.05616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#57/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:43+2016:45+212m??2869.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#58/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04+1817:06+182m??2883.0417mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#59/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30+1317:32+142m??2900.0479mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#60/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:05+618:07+72m??2926.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#61/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  18:40+718:42+92m??2949.0117mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)/22629
0 intermediate stations-18:-420.0
#62/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:40+0??2949.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#63/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+621:05+62m??2973.04410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#64/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1521:55+175m??21006.05112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#65!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:25-123:30+05m??21082.07710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:40128.0
#66%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10+3401:12+502m??31210.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#67%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:25+4002:30+475m??31285.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:32112.0
#68%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  04:02+5004:04+502m??31397.06247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1678.0
#69%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:20+4805:22+522m??31475.04823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#70%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+4606:30+4910m??31521.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#71%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  07:30+4407:32+442m??31582.08611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#72%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:20+5508:22+562m??31651.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:08121.0
#73%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:30+2710:32+352m??31772.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#74%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:10+2412:20+2710m??31835.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#75/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  14:10+4114:15+415m??31968.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#76/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:30+4215:35+435m??32057.05711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#77/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+4317:10+485m??32143.04426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#78/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:10+3918:15+425m??32187.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#79/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+4519:45+485m??32243.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#80/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:28+5420:30+542m??32293.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#81/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+4621:30+1:105m??32344.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#82%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:27+1:1522:30+1:173m??32409.081120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#83%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2:1023:30+2:115m??32483.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#84/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2:0400:40+2:065m??42545.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#85%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+2:2001:22+2:202m??42588.068107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#86%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:05+2:1502:07+2:162m??42637.03590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#87%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  04:00+1:25-??42702.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site