Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:42:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:42:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Train from Kanpur to South Chhattisgarh

15359/Σ Kanpur Jagdalpur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Jun 25 2013 (17:34)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 1505 km  1 xfers
#1. 18204/Betwa Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 846 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 18211/Durg - Jagadalpur Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 622 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Kanpur Central/CNB
Arrives @ 03:30 +3 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Jagdalpur/JDB


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Jagdalpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Betwa Express/18204
#1/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -18:20+0510.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#2%--%GTMGhatampur (2 PFs)  19:09+4219:11+452m0147.071126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#3%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur (2 PFs)  19:44+5419:46+552m0186.064123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#4%--%RGURagaul (1 PFs)  20:02+1:0020:04+1:002m11103.043123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#5%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  21:00+5021:08+518m01144.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#6%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  21:31+5521:33+562m01176.074139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#7%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  22:03+1:1322:05+1:172m01213.044142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#8%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:25+5500:35+5510m12317.093 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#9%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  00:58+1:0301:00+1:032m22353.042353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+3702:50+4020m42416.057387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#11/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  03:51+1:0703:53+1:072m12474.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#12/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  04:15+1:1604:17+1:162m12504.039464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5838.0
#13/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  05:15+5205:20+575m12542.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#14/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+1:0106:05+1:005m12582.077490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#15/==/PND•Pendra Road (3 PFs)•  06:45+1:1406:47+1:192m12634.036618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:48101.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)09:35+4210:20+4145m72735.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#17/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:56+5010:58+502m02782.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#18/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  11:16+5311:18+532m02808.049293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:05+4512:15+4210m12846.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg - Jagadalpur Express/18211 - Buffer: 13m
32 intermediate stations01:2537.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+513:50+910m53883.054296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#21!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:50+2514:52+282m03937.086302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#22!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  15:28+5515:30+572m03988.046325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#23!==!NPDNawapara Road  15:45+5515:47+562m031000.060343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#24!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  16:40+5416:50+5610m031052.050304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#25!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+5317:40+5410m031086.060 ECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  17:53+5917:55+1:112m131099.075184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#27%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  18:08+5818:10+582m031115.067233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#28/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  18:38+5918:40+592m031146.076373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#29/==/MNGDMuniguda  19:00+1:0119:02+1:012m031172.042360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#30/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)20:20+5620:45+1:0525m031226.045227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
15 intermediate stations03:50174.0
#31/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)00:35+5701:00+5725m041400.039879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#32/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  02:03+1:0602:05+1:052m141441.045595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#33/--/JDB•Jagdalpur (3 PFs)•  03:30+26-041505.0-570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site