Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:44:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:44:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Train from Kanpur to South Chhattisgarh

15359/Σ Kanpur Jagdalpur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Jun 25 2013 (17:34)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 1468 km  1 xfers
#1. 18204/Betwa Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 846 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 18211/Durg - Jagadalpur Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 622 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kanpur Central/CNB
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Jagdalpur/JDB


1 xfers. 13 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Jagdalpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Betwa Express/18204
#1/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -18:20+4??10.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#2%--%GTMGhatampur (2 PFs)  19:09+4819:11+532m??147.066126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#3%--%RGURagaul (1 PFs)  20:02+1:1420:04+1:152m??1103.043123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#4%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  21:00+1:1021:08+1:108m??1144.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#5%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  21:31+1:2021:33+1:202m??1176.074139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#6%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  22:03+1:3022:05+1:312m??1213.045142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:25+1:1500:35+1:1410m??2317.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#8%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  00:58+1:2301:00+1:232m??2353.042353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#9%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1:0002:50+1:0420m??2416.057387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#10/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  03:51+1:3803:53+1:372m??2474.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  04:15+1:4004:17+1:402m??2504.039464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#12/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  05:15+1:2505:20+1:245m??2541.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#13/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+1:2106:05+1:215m??2582.077489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#14/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  06:45+1:3606:47+1:382m??2633.036618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:48102.0
#15/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•09:35+5610:20+5645m??2735.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#16/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:56+1:0710:58+1:072m??2782.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#17/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  11:16+1:0811:18+1:082m??2808.049293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:05+5612:15+5110m??2846.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg - Jagadalpur Express/18211 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:30+1913:40+2210m??2846.046296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#20!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:50+3314:52+382m??2900.086302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#21!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  15:28+5615:30+1:002m??2951.032325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#22!==!NPDNawapara Road  15:52+4915:54+502m??2963.088343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#23!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  16:30+1:0316:40+1:0710m??21015.039304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#24!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+5417:40+5610m??21048.070210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#25%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  17:52+5417:54+542m??21062.070184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  18:08+5318:10+532m??21078.068233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#27/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  18:38+5718:40+562m??21110.075373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#28/==/MNGDMuniguda  19:00+1:0119:02+1:012m??21135.037360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#29/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)20:30+4620:50+1:0320m??21189.045227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
14 intermediate stations03:50173.0
#30/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)00:40+4101:05+3725m??31362.036881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#31/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  02:13+3302:15+352m??31403.027595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations02:2565.0
#32/--/JDB•Jagdalpur (3 PFs)•  04:40+3-??31468.0-569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site