Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:52:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:52:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Alleppey - Chennai - Rayagada - Jagdalpur

15362/Σ Alleppey - Chennai - Rayagada - Jagdalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (17:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 2817 km  1 xfers
#1. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 45m Distance: 1727 km
xfer @ RGDA/Rayagada  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 18211/Durg - Jagadalpur Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 278 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 04:40 +4 nights
Platform# 0
 M W F 
Jagdalpur/JDB


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Jagdalpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -06:00-110.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  06:13-06:14-1m1113.07311mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  06:23-06:24-1m1124.0669mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  06:33-06:34-1m1134.0457mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  07:05-07:10-5m1158.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:33-07:35-2m3177.07815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:17-08:20-3m21132.0262mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)09:35-09:45-10m01165.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  10:35-10:40-5m01209.04581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m31265.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:43-12:45-2m21315.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:50-14:00-10m11365.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:55-15:00-5m41425.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14/==/BQIBommidi  15:38-15:40-2m01468.085426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#15/==/SLY•Samalpatti•  16:13-16:15-2m01515.060388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#16/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m01538.012392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m41545.054405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#18/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m21561.079355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#19/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m21605.074270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:35-18:40-5m21629.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m01646.088197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:35-19:40-5m21690.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m11717.05648mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#24/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)20:42-20:42-0m01738.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#25/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m11754.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)21:55-23:00-65m101759.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#27/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m12842.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m12869.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4028.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15-02:17-2m22897.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:42-02:43-1m22935.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#31/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m12970.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#32/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:27-03:28-1m32986.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#33/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  03:53-03:54-1m121024.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:26-04:27-1m121052.07612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#35/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:50-04:51-1m021081.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#36/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:06-05:07-1m021101.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#37/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m021116.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#38/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:38-05:39-1m021137.0839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#39/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:55-05:56-1m421159.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1432.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10-07:30-20m321191.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#41/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16-08:17-1m221250.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#42/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m221298.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#43/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17-09:18-1m021318.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#44/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42-09:43-1m021332.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#45/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57-09:58-1m021337.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m321340.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#47/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32-10:33-1m021360.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#48/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38-10:39-1m021364.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#49/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00-11:01-1m121390.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#50/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13-11:14-1m021402.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#51/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20-11:21-1m021408.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#52/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35-11:36-1m321427.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#53/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m221444.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#54/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14-12:15-1m021466.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#55/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31-12:32-1m021484.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#56/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m021507.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#57/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m021523.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#58/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15-15:35-20m321540.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:169.0
#59/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m021549.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#60/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m021567.07057mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#61/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-16:45-5m021602.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#62/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30-17:33-3m121656.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#63/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m021680.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#64/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01-18:03-2m021681.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#65/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45-19:00-15m021727.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Durg - Jagadalpur Express/18211 - Buffer: 35m
159 intermediate stations01:30812.0
#66/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)20:30-20:50-20m042539.045227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
14 intermediate stations03:50173.0
#67/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)00:40-01:05-25m052712.036881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#68/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  02:13-02:15-2m152753.027595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations02:2564.0
#69/--/JDB•Jagdalpur (3 PFs)•  04:40--052817.0-569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site