Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:24:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:24:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Alleppey - Chennai - Rayagada - Jagdalpur

15362/Σ Alleppey - Chennai - Rayagada - Jagdalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (17:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 2006 km  1 xfers
#1. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 45m Distance: 1727 km
xfer @ RGDA/Rayagada  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18211/Durg - Jagadalpur Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 279 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jagdalpur/JDB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Jagdalpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -06:00+8??10.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  06:13+1406:14+191m??113.07310mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  06:23+2206:24+231m??124.0669mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  06:33+2706:34+271m??134.0457mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  07:05+2107:10+215m??157.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:33+2107:35+222m??177.07814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:17+3508:20+353m??1131.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+509:45+2210m??1164.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  10:35+1310:40+155m??1208.04581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1512:00+175m??1264.026417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#11/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  12:07+2012:08+201m??1267.081433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:43+2412:45+252m??1315.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+414:00+1110m??1365.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1315:00+155m??1425.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#15/==/BQIBommidi  15:38+1815:40+172m??1468.084427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#16/==/SLY•Samalpatti•  16:13+2116:15+222m??1514.061389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#17/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  16:38+2216:40+222m??1538.013394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+617:20+205m??1545.054404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#19/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:38+2317:40+252m??1561.079355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#20/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  18:13+2418:15+252m??1605.074270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:35+2818:40+265m??1629.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#22/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  19:03+2519:05+262m??1646.088197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:35+4919:40+495m??1690.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#24/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:18+4320:20+462m??1717.05748mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#25/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:58+4821:00+482m??1754.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)21:55+1923:00+965m??1759.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#27/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  00:08+5000:10+512m??2842.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:33+4200:35+472m??2869.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4028.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1302:17+172m??2897.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:42+2802:43+291m??2935.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#31/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  03:09+3403:10+391m??2970.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#32/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:27+4203:28+441m??2986.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#33/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  03:53+4803:54+491m??21024.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:26+4404:27+451m??21052.07612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#35/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:50+5104:51+511m??21081.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#36/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:06+5405:07+551m??21101.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#37/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:19+5805:20+581m??21116.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#38/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:38+1:0105:39+1:011m??21137.0839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#39/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+1:0405:56+1:051m??21159.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1432.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3107:30+2720m??21191.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#41/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+4508:17+451m??21250.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#42/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+5708:50+581m??21298.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#43/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+5309:18+551m??21318.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#44/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+5709:43+1:001m??21332.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#45/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+5609:58+571m??21337.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+5810:15+505m??21340.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#47/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+1:0110:33+1:021m??21360.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#48/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0910:39+1:101m??21364.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#49/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1311:01+1:181m??21390.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#50/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:2211:14+1:241m??21402.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#51/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:2711:21+1:281m??21408.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#52/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:2811:36+1:341m??21427.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#53/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:3511:52+1:411m??21444.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#54/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:4712:15+1:501m??21466.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#55/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+2:0112:32+2:021m??21484.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#56/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+2:0013:00+2:001m??21507.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#57/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+1:0114:25+1:002m??21523.02146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#58/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:15+4315:35+5020m??21541.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#59/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m??21549.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#60/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+5716:10+572m??21567.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#61/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+5716:45+565m??21602.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#62/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+5817:33+583m??21656.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#63/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+5517:57+562m??21680.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#64/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01-18:03-2m??21682.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#65/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+5419:00+5315m??21727.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Durg - Jagadalpur Express/18211 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#66/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)20:20+5920:45+1:1225m??21727.045227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
15 intermediate stations03:50173.0
#67/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)00:35+5101:00+5225m??31900.039879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#68/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  02:03+5802:05+582m??31941.045595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#69/--/JDB•Jagdalpur (3 PFs)•  03:30+40-??32006.0-570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.