Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:43:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:43:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the train connects patiala to varanasi

1537/Σ patiala-ambala-varanasi chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gulshan Shridhar  Jan 13 2012 (20:19)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 936 km  1 xfers
#1. 54558/Patiala Ambala Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12238/Begampura SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Patiala/PTA
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 10 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Patiala and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patiala Ambala Passenger (UnReserved)/54558
#1!%%!%PTA»Patiala (4 PFs)»  -17:15+3??10.051256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2!%%!%DOCDaun Kalan (1 PFs)  17:25+1017:26+121m??19.038257mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#3!%%!%KLIKauli (1 PFs)  17:34+1317:35+161m??114.052266mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1617:50+172m??125.080272mNRNH-1., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#5/==/SMUSambhu (2 PFs)  17:58+2218:00+222m??136.038274mNRNH-1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#6/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  18:15+1818:17+182m??145.026272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:35+12-??153.0-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Begampura SF Express (PT)/12238 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations20:500.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2:2121:00+2:2210m??153.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+2:0022:25+1:5910m??1134.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+2:1301:35+2:2510m??2327.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:35326.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:10+3:2107:20+3:3110m??2653.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3189.0
#12%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  08:51+3:4308:52+3:451m??2742.063108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#13/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+3:4809:45+3:495m??2792.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0986.0
#14/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:54+4:1310:56+4:142m??2878.03385mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4458.0
#15/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  12:40+3:55-??2936.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site