Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mumbai Kurla - Durg - Jagdalpur

15373/Σ Mumbai Kurla - Durg - Jagdalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (6:36PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 2620 km  1 xfers
#1. 12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 3m Distance: 1082 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 23h 7m
#2. 18211/Durg - Jagadalpur Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 3
  T  F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:40 +3 nights
Platform# 0
 M   F 
Jagdalpur/JDB


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jagdalpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12101
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:35+0310.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15+1621:18+203m4135.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:32389.0
#3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+3503:00+3710m42424.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+3904:50+395m22564.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#5/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40+106:45+55m22643.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-610:00+110m12817.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#7/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1011:38+112m22947.067318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+1013:43+125m221082.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Durg - Jagadalpur Express/18211
147 intermediate stations-13:-43873.0
#9/--/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:45+17031955.058300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#10/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:30+1813:40+2110m531998.046296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#11!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:50+2514:52+282m032052.086302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#12!==!KRARKhariar Road  15:28+4515:30+472m032103.032325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#13!==!NPDNawapara Road  15:52+3715:54+382m032115.088343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#14!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  16:30+5016:40+5310m032168.039304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#15!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+4217:40+4310m032200.070210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#16%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  17:52+4417:54+442m132214.069184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#17%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  18:08+4418:10+432m032230.068233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#18/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  18:38+4518:40+452m032262.075373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#19/==/MNGDMuniguda  19:00+5319:02+532m032287.037359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#20/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)20:30+3820:50+5220m032342.045227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
14 intermediate stations03:50173.0
#21/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)00:40+3901:05+4025m042515.036881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#22/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  02:13+3302:15+402m142556.027595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations02:2564.0
#23/--/JDB•Jagdalpur (3 PFs)•  04:40+3-042620.0-569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site