Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 20:25:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 20:25:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mumbai Kurla - Durg - Jagdalpur

15373/Σ Mumbai Kurla - Durg - Jagdalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (18:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 2607 km  1 xfers
#1. 12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 3m Distance: 1081 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 23h 22m
#2. 18211/Durg - Jagadalpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 659 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 3
  T  F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 03:30 +3 nights
Platform# 0
 M   F 
Jagdalpur/JDB


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jagdalpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12101
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:35+8310.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15+2421:18+283m4135.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)22:18+1:0822:25+1:047m01102.029294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:55+5723:00+535m01116.080590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:50308.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+4403:00+4810m42424.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#6/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+1:0104:50+1:015m22564.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40+1606:45+205m22643.056336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+610:00+1310m12817.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:36129.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+2511:38+252m22946.067319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+2613:43+285m221081.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Durg - Jagadalpur Express/18211
154 intermediate stations-13:-43867.0
#11/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:00+1031948.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+513:50+910m531985.054296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#13!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:50+2514:52+282m032039.086302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#14!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  15:28+5515:30+572m032090.046325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#15!==!NPDNawapara Road  15:45+5515:47+562m032102.060343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#16!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  16:40+5416:50+5610m032155.050304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#17!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+5317:40+5410m032188.060212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#18%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  17:53+5917:55+1:112m132201.075184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  18:08+5818:10+582m032217.067233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  18:38+5918:40+592m032249.076373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#21/==/MNGDMuniguda  19:00+1:0119:02+1:012m032274.042360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#22/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)20:20+5620:45+1:0525m032329.045227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
15 intermediate stations03:50173.0
#23/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)00:35+5701:00+5725m042502.039879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#24/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  02:03+1:0602:05+1:052m142543.045595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#25/--/JDB•Jagdalpur (3 PFs)•  03:30+26-042607.0-570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site