Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:00:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:00:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Porbander - Ahmedabad Junction - Durg - Jagdalpur

15374/Σ Porbander - Ahmedabad Junction - Durg - Jagdalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (18:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 2350 km  1 xfers
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 23m Distance: 1685 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 23h 7m
#2. 18211/Durg - Jagadalpur Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S      
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 04:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jagdalpur/JDB


1 xfers. 13 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Jagdalpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah SF Express/12905
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:15+1??10.0747mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1187.0
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  08:26+1208:28+112m??187.03376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:47+709:49+112m??1131.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)10:02+1310:04+412m??1140.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1511:49+185m??1216.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3813:25+382m??1332.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+515:04+92m??1397.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15+416:35+320m??1463.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+1517:41+162m??1527.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+918:32+105m??1562.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+1020:33+1110m??1692.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+2122:55+225m??1853.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+903:00+1710m??21027.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+3004:50+305m??21167.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#15/==/BD•Badnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)•  06:40+206:45+65m??21246.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-210:00+410m??21420.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1511:38+152m??21550.076318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:00+2013:02+202m??21654.051314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+1213:43+135m??21685.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Durg - Jagadalpur Express/18211
0 intermediate stations-13:-430.0
#20/--/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:45+17??31685.058300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:30+1913:40+2210m??31728.046296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:50+3414:52+392m??31782.086302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#23!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  15:28+5815:30+1:012m??31833.032325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#24!==!NPDNawapara Road  15:52+5015:54+512m??31845.088343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#25!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  16:30+1:0516:40+1:0810m??31898.039304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#26!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+5517:40+5710m??31930.070210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  17:52+5517:54+542m??31944.070184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#28%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  18:08+5518:10+552m??31960.068233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#29/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  18:38+5818:40+572m??31992.075373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#30/==/MNGDMuniguda  19:00+1:0419:02+1:042m??32017.037360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#31/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)20:30+4720:50+1:0520m??32072.045227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
14 intermediate stations03:50173.0
#32/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)00:40+4301:05+3825m??42245.036881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#33/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  02:13+3402:15+352m??42286.027595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations02:2564.0
#34/--/JDB•Jagdalpur (3 PFs)•  04:40+3-??42350.0-569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site