Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 04:04:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 04:04:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Porbander - Ahmedabad Junction - Durg - Jagdalpur

15374/Σ Porbander - Ahmedabad Junction - Durg - Jagdalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (18:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 3217 km  1 xfers
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 23m Distance: 1685 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 23h 22m
#2. 18211/Durg - Jagadalpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 659 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# 1
S      
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 03:30 +3 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Jagdalpur/JDB


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Jagdalpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express/12905
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:15+0110.0746mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1187.0
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  08:26+808:28+72m1187.03376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:47+809:49+132m11131.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)10:02+1410:04+432m01140.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1611:49+185m11216.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3113:25+322m21332.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-315:04+52m01397.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15-216:35+120m61463.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+1017:41+122m11527.047 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+618:32+95m11563.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51129.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+720:33+910m11692.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+1722:55+205m21853.049203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1203:00+1910m721027.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+4704:50+475m221167.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#15/==/BD•Badnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)•  06:40+406:45+145m221246.056336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+410:00+1010m621420.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1911:38+202m321550.076319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:00+1313:02+132m121654.051314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+2013:43+225m321685.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Durg - Jagadalpur Express/18211
149 intermediate stations-13:-43873.0
#20/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:00+1032558.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+513:50+910m532595.054296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:50+2514:52+282m032649.086302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#23!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  15:28+5515:30+572m032700.046325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#24!==!NPDNawapara Road  15:45+5515:47+562m032712.060343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#25!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  16:40+5416:50+5610m032765.050304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#26!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+5317:40+5410m032798.060 ECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  17:53+5917:55+1:112m132811.075184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  18:08+5818:10+582m032827.067233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#29/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  18:38+5918:40+592m032859.076373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#30/==/MNGDMuniguda  19:00+1:0119:02+1:012m032884.042360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#31/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)20:20+5620:45+1:0525m032939.045227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
15 intermediate stations03:50173.0
#32/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)00:35+5701:00+5725m043112.039879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#33/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  02:03+1:0602:05+1:052m143153.045595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#34/--/JDB•Jagdalpur (3 PFs)•  03:30+26-043217.0-570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site