Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:08:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:08:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Okha - Ahmedabad Junction - Durg - Jagdalpur

15375/Σ Okha - Ahmedabad Junction - Durg - Jagdalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (18:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 3258 km  1 xfers
#1. 22905/Okha Howrah Link Express
Travel Time: 30h 58m Distance: 1720 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 23h 22m
#2. 18211/Durg - Jagadalpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# 1
S      
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 03:30 +3 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Jagdalpur/JDB


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Okha and Jagdalpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha Howrah Link Express/22905
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -06:40+1110.0525mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  07:13+007:15+82m1129.07014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  08:27+908:29+102m01113.05246mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:32-409:34+92m11167.03712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:48+609:50-2m21176.04015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:5476.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44-11:49-5m11252.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23-13:25-2m11368.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-15:04-2m11433.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-16:35-20m61498.05351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27-18:32-5m11598.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23-20:33-10m31728.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50-22:55-5m21889.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50-03:00-10m121063.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m221202.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#15/==/BD•Badnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)•  06:40-06:45-5m221281.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-10:00-10m521455.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m321585.076319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m021690.051314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38-13:43-5m121720.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Durg - Jagadalpur Express/18211
148 intermediate stations-13:-43873.0
#20/--/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:00+17032593.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+1713:50+1910m532636.054296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:50+4114:52+442m032690.086302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#23!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  15:28+1:0415:30+1:052m032741.046325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#24!==!NPDNawapara Road  15:45+5615:47+572m032753.060343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#25!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  16:40+1:0916:50+1:1210m032806.049304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#26!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+1:0017:40+1:0110m032838.064210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  17:53+1:0117:55+1:012m132852.075184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  18:08+1:0218:10+1:022m032868.067233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#29/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  18:38+1:0418:40+1:032m032900.076373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#30/==/MNGDMuniguda  19:00+1:1419:02+1:132m032925.042360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#31/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)20:20+5720:45+1:1625m032980.045227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
15 intermediate stations03:50173.0
#32/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)00:35+1:0401:00+1:0225m043153.039881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#33/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  02:03+5602:05+552m143194.045595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#34/--/JDB•Jagdalpur (3 PFs)•  03:30+8-043258.0-569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site