Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:15:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:15:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from New Delhi - Durg - Jagdalpur

15376/Σ New Delhi - Durg - Jagdalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (18:42)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 2301 km  1 xfers
#1. 12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1349 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 23h 35m
#2. 18211/Durg - Jagadalpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 4
  T    
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 03:30 +3 nights
Platform# 0
     F 
Jagdalpur/JDB


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jagdalpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)/12410
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:20-410.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:28-17:30-2m11134.057182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:27-18:30-3m11188.061173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:27-20:30-3m11306.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#5/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:05-21:06-1m01348.075207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m31403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:02-23:04-2m21494.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m22557.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#9/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  00:47-00:49-2m02602.099417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#10/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  01:13-01:15-2m12642.058431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m12695.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#12/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m22769.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m42787.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#14/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  05:02-05:04-2m22857.060407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#15/==/BZU•Betul (3 PFs)•  05:40-05:42-2m12893.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#16/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m22916.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#17/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  06:22-06:24-2m22939.055757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m12980.073478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:25-07:27-2m22998.072411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m121023.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)09:00-09:40-40m521084.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  10:24-10:26-2m221147.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m221165.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:26-11:28-2m421214.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#25/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m221288.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m121319.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#27/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m321349.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Durg - Jagadalpur Express/18211
44 intermediate stations-13:-30287.0
#28/--/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:00-031636.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#29/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:40-13:50-10m531679.054296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#30!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:50-14:52-2m031733.086302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#31!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m031784.046325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#32!==!NPDNawapara Road  15:45-15:47-2m031796.060343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#33!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  16:40-16:50-10m031849.049304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#34!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:30-17:40-10m031881.064210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#35%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m131895.075184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#36%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m031911.067233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#37/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m031943.076373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#38/==/MNGDMuniguda  19:00-19:02-2m031968.042360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#39/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)20:20-20:45-25m032023.045227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
15 intermediate stations03:50173.0
#40/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)00:35-01:00-25m042196.039881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#41/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m142237.045595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#42/--/JDB•Jagdalpur (3 PFs)•  03:30--042301.0-569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site