Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 04:36:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 04:36:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from New Delhi - Durg - Jagdalpur

15376/Σ New Delhi - Durg - Jagdalpur ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (6:42PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 2301 km  1 xfers
#1. 12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1349 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 23h 20m
#2. 18211/Durg - Jagadalpur Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 4
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 04:40 +3 nights
Platform# 0

1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jagdalpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)/12410
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:20+8410.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:28+2017:30+242m11134.057182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:27+1918:30+223m11188.061173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:27+1620:30+203m11306.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+3522:00+3710m31403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+4723:04+482m21494.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+4000:15+405m22556.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#8/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  00:47+4600:49+462m02602.099417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#9/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  01:13+5301:15+532m12642.058431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4902:15+495m12695.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#11/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  03:13+1:0303:15+1:032m22769.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+5404:00+5510m42787.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#13/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  05:02+5905:04+1:002m22857.065407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)05:18+1:0005:19+1:001m02872.059477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15/==/MJY•Maramjhiri (2 PFs)•05:32+1:0705:33+1:071m02885.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:40+1:1305:42+1:132m12893.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#17/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  06:03+1:1306:05+1:132m22916.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#18/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  06:22+1:1506:24+1:152m22939.055757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  07:08+1:1507:10+1:152m12980.073478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+1:1807:27+1:182m22998.072411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:48+1:1407:50+1:142m121023.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)09:00+5809:40+4840m521084.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#23/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  10:24+1:0010:26+1:002m221147.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+5910:42+1:002m221165.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:26+5711:28+572m421214.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#26/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  12:23+1:0712:25+1:072m221287.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#27/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:48+1:1112:50+1:112m121319.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#28/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:25+1:0613:30+1:075m321349.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Durg - Jagadalpur Express/18211
44 intermediate stations-13:-30287.0
#29/--/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:45+10031636.058300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#30/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:30+1113:40+1510m531679.046296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#31!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:50+1814:52+212m031733.086302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#32!==!KRARKhariar Road  15:28+4115:30+422m031784.032325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#33!==!NPDNawapara Road  15:52+3115:54+322m031796.088343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#34!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  16:30+4216:40+4310m031849.039304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#35!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+3217:40+3210m031881.070210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#36%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  17:52+3217:54+322m131895.070184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#37%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  18:08+3218:10+312m031911.068233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#38/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  18:38+3118:40+302m031943.075373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39/==/MNGDMuniguda  19:00+3019:02+302m031968.037359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#40/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)20:30+2120:50+3420m032023.045227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
14 intermediate stations03:50173.0
#41/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)00:40+3001:05+3425m042196.036881mECoRkoraput ph.no. 06852-251502, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#42/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  02:13+3002:15+342m142237.027595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations02:2564.0
#43/--/JDB•Jagdalpur (3 PFs)•  04:40+2-042301.0-569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site