Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:28:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:28:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Secunderabad Jn - Durg - Jagdalpur

15377/Σ Secunderabad Jn - Durg - Jagdalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (18:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 2588 km  1 xfers
#1. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 751 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 18211/Durg - Jagadalpur Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 3
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:40 +4 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Jagdalpur/JDB


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jagdalpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0310.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+600:05+112m12132.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+2001:15+201m12225.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+2301:29+241m12238.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+2402:28+251m12297.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)04:45-1005:15+130m02367.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#7/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-2009:50+620m02617.065318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:05134.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+812:00+155m32751.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Durg - Jagadalpur Express/18211
211 intermediate stations-12:001172.0
#9/--/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:45+17041923.058300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#10/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:30+1913:40+2210m541966.046296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#11!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:50+3314:52+382m042020.086302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#12!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  15:28+5615:30+1:002m042071.032325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#13!==!NPDNawapara Road  15:52+4915:54+502m042083.088343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#14!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  16:30+1:0316:40+1:0710m042136.039304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#15!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+5417:40+5610m042168.070210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#16%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  17:52+5417:54+542m142182.069184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#17%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  18:08+5318:10+532m042198.068233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#18/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  18:38+5718:40+562m042230.075373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#19/==/MNGDMuniguda  19:00+1:0119:02+1:012m042255.037360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#20/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)20:30+4620:50+1:0320m042310.045227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
14 intermediate stations03:50173.0
#21/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)00:40+4101:05+3725m052483.036881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#22/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  02:13+3302:15+352m152524.027595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations02:2564.0
#23/--/JDB•Jagdalpur (3 PFs)•  04:40+3-052588.0-569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site