Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 15:57:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 15:57:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Secunderabad Jn - Durg - Jagdalpur

15377/Σ Secunderabad Jn - Durg - Jagdalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (18:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 1416 km  1 xfers
#1. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 751 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 18211/Durg - Jagadalpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jagdalpur/JDB


1 xfers. 13 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jagdalpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+500:05+82m??2132.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+2801:15+281m??2224.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+3201:29+321m??2238.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+3002:28+301m??2297.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:45-305:15+030m??2366.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#7/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-1309:50+520m??2616.065319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+412:00+65m??2751.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Durg - Jagadalpur Express/18211
0 intermediate stations-12:000.0
#9/--/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:00+9??2751.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#10/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+1113:50+1410m??2794.054296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#11!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:50+3614:52+392m??2848.086302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#12!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  15:28+1:0215:30+1:032m??2899.046325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#13!==!NPDNawapara Road  15:45+5815:47+1:002m??2911.060343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#14!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  16:40+1:0616:50+1:0810m??2964.050304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#15!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+1:0117:40+1:0210m??2997.060212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#16%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  17:53+1:0317:55+1:032m??21010.075184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  18:08+1:0518:10+1:052m??21026.067233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#18/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  18:38+1:0818:40+1:082m??21058.076373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#19/==/MNGDMuniguda  19:00+1:2219:02+1:212m??21083.042360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#20/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)20:20+5920:45+1:1125m??21138.045227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
15 intermediate stations03:50173.0
#21/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)00:35+1:0301:00+1:0125m??31311.039879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#22/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  02:03+1:0002:05+592m??31352.045595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#23/--/JDB•Jagdalpur (3 PFs)•  03:30+25-??31416.0-569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site