Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:26:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:26:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah - Guwahati

15384/Σ Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah - Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (19:19)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 2795 km  1 xfers
#1. 22893/Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1791 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12517/Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 1004 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
      S
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 15:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express/22893
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -13:55+0??10.074509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  14:28+1414:30+162m??141.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#3/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+515:45+115m??183.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:05+2218:15+2610m??1267.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#5/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:05+4620:10+505m??1406.047284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25253.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:35-2201:45+010m??2659.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#7/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1003:23+102m??2789.069318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1205:25+135m??2924.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1706:10+1610m??2961.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1808:10+1615m??21072.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+3811:07+402m??21276.079236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:24+5012:39+4815m??21377.080198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:16101.0
#13/==/CKP•Chakradharpur (3 PFs)•  13:55+4914:02+477m??21478.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#14/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+4314:55+445m??21541.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:50+5516:55+545m??21676.04442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:35115.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  19:30+35-??21791.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express/12517
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -21:40+0??21791.0366mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1243.0
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:52-122:54+22m??21834.07414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#19/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  23:47+823:49+82m??21900.06416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#20!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:26+2100:28+232m??31939.04722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3473.0
#21%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  02:02+1802:07+235m??32012.06126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53115.0
#22%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+2604:10+2510m??32127.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#23%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:00+1:1106:02+1:122m??32275.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)07:45+5508:05+5220m??32362.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50126.0
#25!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  09:55+1:1109:57+1:182m??32488.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#26%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)10:25+1:1310:27+1:142m??32507.08048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5978.0
#27%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  11:26+1:1411:28+1:132m??32585.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0728.0
#28%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+5612:37+562m??32613.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#29!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  13:20+1:0413:22+1:042m??32665.05749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:18130.0
#30|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  15:40+47-??32795.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.