Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:12:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:12:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah - Guwahati

15384/Σ Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah - Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (19:19)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 2803 km  1 xfers
#1. 22893/Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1798 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12517/Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 1005 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
      S
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 15:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express/22893
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -13:55+26??10.074509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  14:28+3814:30+402m??141.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#3/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+3215:45+415m??183.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:05+5418:15+5610m??1267.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50140.0
#5/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:05+1:0720:10+1:065m??1407.047284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations05:25253.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+1601:45+2110m??2660.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#7/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+3403:23+342m??2790.069319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+2905:25+305m??2925.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+3706:10+3610m??2968.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+3208:10+2915m??21079.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+4811:07+542m??21283.081235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:22+1:1012:37+1:0815m??21384.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#13/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  13:55+1:0714:02+1:057m??21485.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#14/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  14:55+1:0115:00+1:025m??21547.074164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:50+1:1916:55+1:195m??21683.04542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:35115.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  19:30+49-??21798.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express/12517
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -21:40+5??21798.0365mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1243.0
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:52+622:54+72m??21841.07414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#19/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  23:47+1223:49+122m??21907.06416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#20!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:26+800:28+82m??31946.04722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3473.0
#21!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  02:02-102:07+55m??32019.06126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53115.0
#22%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+304:10+510m??32134.08131mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#23%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:00+5306:02+542m??32282.05152mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)07:45+3908:05+3320m??32369.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:50126.0
#25!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  09:55+1:1109:57+1:152m??32495.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#26%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)10:25+1:0810:27+1:092m??32514.08048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5979.0
#27%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  11:26+1:1111:28+1:132m??32593.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0727.0
#28%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+4812:37+482m??32620.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#29!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  13:20+5413:22+542m??32672.05749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:18131.0
#30%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  15:40+45-??32803.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site