Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:35:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:35:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly.

15389/Σ Sealdah-Azamgarh Weekly Local/Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~  Jun 26 2013 (10:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 792 km  1 xfers
#1. 31151/Sealdah-Barddhaman Local
Travel Time: 35m Distance: 23 km
xfer @ BP/Barrackpore  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 13137/Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 769 km
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Azamgarh/AMH


1 xfers. 20 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Azamgarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah-Barddhaman Local/31151
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -10:15+4??10.02711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  10:23+010:24+01m??14.0488mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+510:29+51m??17.06810mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/BLHBelgharia (4 PFs)  10:33+610:34+61m??111.07310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#5/==/AGPAgarpara (4 PFs)  10:36-10:37-1m??114.0559mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/SEPSodpur (4 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m??116.0597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KDHKhardaha (4 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m??119.05610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#8/==/TGHTitagarh (4 PFs)  10:46-10:47-1m??120.04210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/BPBarrackpore (5 PFs)  10:50+610:51+61m??123.07512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express/13137 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:020.0
#10/==/BPBarrackpore (5 PFs)  11:53+1611:55+162m??123.03112mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#11/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+1212:27+162m??138.02116mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:239.0
#12/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1812:52+212m??147.06014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#13/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1614:02+182m??1114.07237mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:55+2814:57+282m??1178.03576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+1416:15+235m??1220.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#16/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  16:39+3716:40+371m??1245.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#17/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+4017:21+402m??1301.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  17:46+2517:48+252m??1331.040270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0744.0
#19/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  18:55+2919:00+295m??1375.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:39+5119:41+512m??1428.02554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3439.0
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)21:15+1:3821:35+1:4520m??1467.06648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#22%==%SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  22:20+2:2022:22+2:202m??1517.02553mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3138.0
#23%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1:3123:55+1:352m??1555.02955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#24/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:06+1:3500:08+1:362m??2560.02956mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5254.0
#25/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+5802:10+1:0310m??2614.06658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#26!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  03:10+1:1803:15+1:205m??2680.04365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#27!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  04:00+1:1004:02+1:112m??2713.04572mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#28%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+1:0304:55+1:035m??2749.05075mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#29!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:0105:23+1:042m??2770.02880mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4722.0
#30!%%!%AMH•Azamgarh (2 PFs)•  06:10+46-??2792.0-81mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site