Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:35:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:35:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from New Delhi - Nagpur - Sainagar Shirdi

15390/Σ New Delhi - Nagpur - Sainagar Shirdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 26 2013 (11:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 1752 km  1 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1092 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 22894/Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 660 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 14 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+11??10.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+4413:21+493m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+1:0914:10+1:165m??1195.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:5216:10+1:525m??1313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2:2317:52+2:2412m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2:5819:55+2:575m??1564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+2:5721:45+2:575m??1702.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2:5323:55+3:005m??1794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+3:4704:10+3:4910m??21092.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express/22894 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+2:2408:30+2:2910m??21092.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:49253.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  12:19+2:1012:24+2:115m??21345.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:46139.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+2:1614:25+2:1315m??21484.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05185.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2:5116:35+2:595m??21669.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:49+2:4217:50+2:441m??21711.019508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations02:1041.0
#15/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  20:00+1:38-??21752.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site