Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 18:11:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 18:11:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from New Delhi - Nagpur - Sainagar Shirdi

15391/Σ New Delhi - Nagpur - Sainagar Shirdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 26 2013 (11:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 2259 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 1599 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 22894/Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 660 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 14 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+54??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+5916:27+592m??119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+1:0516:47+1:062m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:0417:10+1:052m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:0117:35+1:055m??178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+1:0617:46+1:112m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+1:1618:01+1:172m??1100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+1:1618:18+1:182m??1109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+1:0218:48+1:022m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+5519:25+5410m??1135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+4319:58+462m??1151.054261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:06+5620:08+562m??1158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+5720:20+592m??1167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+5920:32+1:002m??1178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+1:0020:43+1:002m??1186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIR•Sirhind Junction (3 PFs)•  20:55+5820:57+582m??1196.066270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+5821:22+592m??1221.055274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:44+5621:46+562m??1241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+5322:20+5212m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+5422:44+542m??1274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+4723:04+472m??1295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+4923:13+502m??1300.035276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3900:15+4210m??2330.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+5300:45+542m??2364.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+5901:06+592m??2388.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+5901:28+1:022m??2411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+1:0401:44+1:042m??2429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+1:0402:01+1:042m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:0802:15+1:085m??2444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+5902:33+592m??2464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+1:0002:51+1:002m??2482.018217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+4903:25+492m??2491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+5603:36+562m??2498.025209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+5004:30+5415m??2514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#35/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:55+5104:57+512m??2543.029204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#36/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  05:41+4005:43+442m??2564.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#37/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:13+5906:15+1:002m??2607.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  06:26+1:0306:28+1:042m??2617.069187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1:0807:00+1:085m??2648.065182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:46+1:2207:48+1:212m??2698.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:12+1:1208:20+1:108m??2702.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:13+1:0409:15+1:172m??2755.049178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#43/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:48+1:2109:50+1:262m??2782.072176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  10:06+1:3010:08+1:372m??2801.031189mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1:3310:50+1:355m??2820.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#46/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:28+1:4211:30+1:442m??2862.063207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  11:48+1:4711:50+1:512m??2881.030214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#48/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:13+1:5212:15+1:532m??2893.027264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+1:3713:20+1:4210m??2918.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#50/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:43+1:4613:45+1:482m??2943.047284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#51/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  14:01+1:4714:03+1:492m??2955.059289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#52/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  14:16+1:5114:18+1:532m??2968.0120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2040.0
#53/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+2:1214:40+2:132m??21008.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#54/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  14:53+2:2314:55+2:242m??21025.030396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#55/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:18+2:1615:20+2:182m??21036.028407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#56/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+1:4416:40+1:455m??21071.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#57/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:55+1:5216:57+1:522m??21088.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#58/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:19+1:5317:21+1:532m??21117.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#59/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:49+2:0217:51+2:042m??21156.065431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#60/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+2:2418:45+2:255m??21209.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#61/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:55+2:3118:57+2:312m??21216.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#62/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:20+2:3019:22+2:312m??21245.033448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#63/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:30+2:0520:32+2:052m??21283.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#64/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2:0321:15+2:0410m??21301.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#65/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  22:17+2:1622:19+2:172m??21372.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#66/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:03+2:1123:05+2:112m??21408.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#67/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)23:35+2:0200:10+1:4435m??21432.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#68/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:24+1:5000:26+1:522m??31454.058757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#69/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:08+1:5601:10+1:572m??31495.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#70/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2:0201:25+2:032m??31513.066411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#71/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  01:48+2:0501:50+2:042m??31538.037421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#72/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)03:30+1:3303:55+1:3725m??31599.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express/22894 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:250.0
#73/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5708:30+1:0010m??31599.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:49253.0
#74/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  12:19+5612:24+565m??31852.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:46139.0
#75/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+1:0414:25+1:0115m??31991.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05185.0
#76/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1:2216:35+1:265m??32176.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#77/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:49+1:1017:50+1:141m??32218.019508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations02:1041.0
#78/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  20:00+33-??32259.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site