Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 22:08:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 22:08:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from New Delhi - Nagpur - Sainagar Shirdi

15391/Σ New Delhi - Nagpur - Sainagar Shirdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 26 2013 (11:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 2259 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 1599 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 22894/Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 660 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 14 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+20??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+2816:27+282m??119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+3016:47+302m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+2917:10+322m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2917:35+325m??178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+3217:46+392m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+4518:01+452m??1100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+4318:18+452m??1109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+2918:48+302m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2219:25+2110m??1135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+1119:58+132m??1151.054261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:06+2320:08+232m??1158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+2320:20+242m??1167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+2520:32+252m??1178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+2520:43+252m??1186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIR•Sirhind Junction (3 PFs)•  20:55+2420:57+242m??1196.066270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2421:22+242m??1221.055274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:44+2021:46+212m??1241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+1922:20+1812m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+2422:44+232m??1274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+2423:04+242m??1295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+2423:13+252m??1300.035276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1200:15+1410m??2330.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+2700:45+282m??2365.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+2901:06+292m??2389.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+3001:28+332m??2411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+3601:44+362m??2429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+3702:01+372m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3602:15+365m??2444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+3802:33+372m??2464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+3702:51+372m??2482.018217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+2203:25+232m??2491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+3103:36+312m??2498.025209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+2004:30+2215m??2514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#35/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:55+2604:57+262m??2543.029204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#36/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  05:41+1005:43+182m??2564.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#37/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:13+2306:15+232m??2607.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  06:26+2406:28+242m??2617.069187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+2607:00+265m??2648.065181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:46+3607:48+362m??2698.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:12+2308:20+238m??2702.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:13+1909:15+232m??2755.049177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#43/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:48+3009:50+392m??2782.072176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  10:06+4410:08+562m??2801.031188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+5610:50+585m??2820.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#46/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:28+1:0011:30+1:002m??2862.063207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  11:48+1:0111:50+1:042m??2881.030214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#48/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:13+5812:15+582m??2893.027264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+3813:20+4210m??2918.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#50/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:43+5013:45+512m??2943.047284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#51/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  14:01+4914:03+522m??2956.059289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#52/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  14:16+5314:18+562m??2968.0120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2040.0
#53/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+1:1214:40+1:142m??21008.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#54/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  14:53+1:1914:55+1:202m??21025.030396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#55/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0915:20+1:102m??21036.028407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#56/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+3616:40+375m??21071.070 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#57/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:55+4316:57+432m??21088.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#58/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:19+4317:21+442m??21117.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#59/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:49+5017:51+512m??21156.065431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#60/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1:0318:45+1:045m??21210.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#61/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:55+1:0818:57+1:082m??21216.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#62/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:20+1:1219:22+1:142m??21245.033448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#63/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:30+5120:32+522m??21283.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#64/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+4521:15+4510m??21301.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#65/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  22:17+5022:19+512m??21372.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#66/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:03+4523:05+452m??21408.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#67/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)23:35+3500:10+2535m??21432.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#68/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:24+3000:26+312m??31454.058757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#69/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:08+3401:10+342m??31495.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#70/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3801:25+392m??31513.066411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#71/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  01:48+3801:50+382m??31538.037421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#72/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)03:30+803:55+1725m??31599.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express/22894 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:250.0
#73/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1708:30+2010m??31599.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:49253.0
#74/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  12:19+512:24+145m??31852.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:46139.0
#75/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+2014:25+2015m??31991.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05185.0
#76/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4616:35+535m??32176.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#77/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:49+2717:50+331m??32218.019508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations02:1041.0
#78/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  20:00-1-??32259.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site