Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:30:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:30:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from New Delhi - Nagpur - Sainagar Shirdi

15391/Σ New Delhi - Nagpur - Sainagar Shirdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 26 2013 (11:56AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 2259 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 1599 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 22894/Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 660 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 14 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+47??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+5516:27+552m??119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+5816:47+582m??142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+5617:10+582m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+5317:35+575m??178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+5817:46+1:012m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+1:0318:01+1:042m??1100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+1:0018:18+1:042m??1109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+4818:48+492m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+4119:25+4210m??1135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+3319:58+352m??1151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+5020:08+521m??1158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+5220:20+532m??1167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+5320:32+542m??1178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+5220:43+522m??1186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIR•Sirhind Junction (3 PFs)•  20:55+5220:57+522m??1196.066269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+5321:22+532m??1221.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+5321:46+551m??1241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+5022:20+4912m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+5322:44+522m??1274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+5223:04+532m??1295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+5223:14+513m??1300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4200:15+4510m??2330.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+1:0200:45+1:022m??2364.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+1:0501:06+1:062m??2388.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+1:1101:28+1:122m??2411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+1:1601:44+1:172m??2429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+1:1702:01+1:172m??2440.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:0902:15+1:085m??2444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+1:1602:33+1:162m??2464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+1:1702:51+1:172m??2482.018217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+1:0503:25+1:052m??2491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+1:1603:36+1:162m??2498.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+1:2004:30+1:2315m??2514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#35/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:55+1:2904:57+1:292m??2543.029204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#36/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  05:41+1:1405:43+1:172m??2564.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#37/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:13+1:2206:15+1:232m??2607.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  06:26+1:2306:28+1:242m??2617.069187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1:2907:00+1:295m??2648.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:46+1:4107:48+1:412m??2698.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:12+1:3108:20+1:348m??2702.063173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1:3709:15+1:395m??2755.049178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#43/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:48+1:4409:50+1:482m??2782.064176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#44/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  10:08+1:4710:10+1:522m??2801.033189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1:4810:50+1:495m??2820.063213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#46/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:30+1:4711:32+1:502m??2862.063207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  11:50+1:5111:52+1:552m??2881.030214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#48/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:15+1:4912:17+1:502m??2893.028264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+1:3413:20+1:3710m??2918.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#50/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:45+1:4013:47+1:432m??2943.047284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#51/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  14:03+1:4114:05+1:442m??2955.059289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#52/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  14:18+1:4514:20+1:482m??2968.0120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2040.0
#53/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+2:0414:42+2:052m??21008.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#54/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  14:53+2:1414:55+2:152m??21025.046396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#55/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:10+2:0415:12+2:052m??21036.025407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2335.0
#56/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+1:3616:40+1:375m??21071.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#57/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:55+1:3416:57+1:342m??21088.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#58/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:19+1:4117:21+1:412m??21117.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#59/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:49+1:5017:51+1:532m??21156.065431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#60/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+2:0118:45+2:035m??21209.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#61/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:55+2:1218:57+2:122m??21216.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#62/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:20+2:1319:22+2:142m??21245.033448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#63/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:30+1:5020:32+1:502m??21283.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#64/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1:4221:15+1:4110m??21301.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#65/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  22:17+1:5622:19+1:582m??21372.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#66/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:36+1:3422:37+1:361m??21387.051477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#67/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:52+1:5322:53+1:561m??21400.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#68/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:02+1:5823:05+1:583m??21408.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#69/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+1:4500:10+1:3135m??21431.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#70/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:24+1:3900:26+1:402m??31453.058757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#71/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:08+1:4301:10+1:442m??31494.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#72/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+1:5301:25+1:532m??31512.066411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#73/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  01:48+1:4901:50+1:502m??31538.037421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#74/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)03:30+1:1403:55+1:1525m??31599.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express/22894 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:250.0
#75/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1808:30+2410m??31599.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:49253.0
#76/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  12:19+912:24+135m??31852.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:46139.0
#77/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+2014:25+2815m??31991.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05185.0
#78/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4316:35+505m??32176.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#79/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:49+2817:50+401m??32218.019508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations02:1041.0
#80/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  20:00-1-??32259.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site