Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:29:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:29:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Pune - Howrah

15392/Σ C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Pune - Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 26 2013 (13:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 2347 km  1 xfers
#1. 51410/CSMT Kolhapur - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2021 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51410
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -04:45+0110.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|VVValivade  04:54-04:55-1m017.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  05:04+405:05+41m1114.047565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  05:14+505:15+131m0121.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  05:34+805:35+101m0135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+606:00+105m2147.046556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  06:07-06:08-1m1153.018565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#8|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:14+1006:15+161m1154.054558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#9|--|MDVRMadhavnagar (1 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m1158.059550mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10|--|NDENandre (1 PFs)  06:29+1706:30+171m1167.046560mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  06:39+1706:40+181m1174.060573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12|--|ANQAmnapur (1 PFs)  06:47-06:48-1m1181.036553mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#13|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  06:59+1407:00+161m0187.051572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  07:09+1807:10+201m1195.041567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  07:19+1807:20+211m11101.035579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#16|--|SNEShenoli (1 PFs)  07:34+1707:35+181m11109.042585mCRShenoli Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#17|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  07:54+1207:55+181m01122.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  08:04+1908:05+221m11131.034594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:14+2108:15+271m11136.055615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:29+2608:30+301m11149.047618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#21|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:44+2708:45+351m11160.032631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#22|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  09:04+2709:05+291m11170.012658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5511.0
#23|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  10:00-710:35+4935m01181.051638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24|--|JSVJarandeshwar  10:44+5510:45+1:041m01189.038678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#25|--|PLVPalsi  10:59+1:0311:00+1:121m01198.040750mCRWathar-Koregaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#26|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  11:14+1:1111:15+1:141m01207.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#27|--|AKIAdarki (1 PFs)  11:29+1:1311:30+1:161m11217.035734mCRSatara Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#28|--|SLPSalpa  11:44+1:1411:45+1:161m01225.029666mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#29|--|LNNLonand Junction  12:04+1:0712:05+1:111m01234.024594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#30|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  12:24+1:0312:25+1:071m11242.033553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#31|--|WLHValha (1 PFs)  12:44+5812:45+1:071m11252.036623mCRValha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#32|--|DNJ•Daundaj (1 PFs)•  12:59+1:0613:00+1:131m11261.025692mCRIndraprastha Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#33|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:19+1:0513:20+1:081m11269.030698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#34|--|RJWRajevadi (1 PFs)  13:44+5613:45+1:011m11281.020727mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#35|--|ABLEAmbale  13:59+5414:00+591m01285.030729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#36|--|SHIVShindawane (1 PFs)  14:19+5414:20+561m11295.021649mCRPune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#37|--|ALNAlandi  14:44+4214:45+551m01303.029582mCRRamdara Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#38|--|FSGPhursungi (1 PFs)  14:59+4915:00+491m11310.011582mCRDist Pune 412308, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:295.0
#39|--|SSVSasvad Road (1 PFs)  15:29+2715:30+341m11315.060590mCRPune 412308, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:39+3615:40+411m21324.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#41/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+21-51326.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+1311326.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#43/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+1220:05+3215m51401.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#44/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+4021:25+403m11486.070 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#45/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+4122:25+422m21553.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#46/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+302m11597.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#47/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+3500:35+425m52639.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#48/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3402:40+352m32799.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#49/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2103:30+2710m62824.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#50/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+4204:15+422m22873.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#51/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+4404:55+432m12926.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#52/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+4805:25+485m22963.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#53/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+2107:00+225m221042.059336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#54/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+908:40+163m221137.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#55/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+910:20+1910m321216.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#56/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+3411:06+352m221278.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#57/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+3311:24+332m021296.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#58/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2912:08+292m321346.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#59/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+3613:24+352m121450.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#60/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+3414:10+355m321480.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#61/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+3914:55+3910m521517.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#62/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+4116:50+3815m221628.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#63/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+4717:35+472m221681.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#64/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+1:0218:27+1:022m121761.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#65/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+1:1019:24+1:092m021821.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#66/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+5519:52+592m221832.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#67/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:1021:30+1:1215m521933.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17102.0
#68/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:1922:52+1:205m222035.087234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#69/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:2723:45+1:2610m522097.070 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#70/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:3101:47+1:225m632232.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#71/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+1:04-2232347.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site