Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:00:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:00:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Pune - Howrah

15392/Σ C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Pune - Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 26 2013 (13:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  28 halts  Distance: 2354 km  1 xfers
#1. 51410/CSMT Kolhapur - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2028 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51410
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -04:45+0??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|VVValivade  04:54-04:55-1m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  05:04+105:05+21m??114.047565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  05:14+205:15+101m??121.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  05:34+705:35+81m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+306:00+85m??147.046556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  06:07-06:08-1m??153.018565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#8|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:14+806:15+121m??154.054558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#9|--|MDVRMadhavnagar (1 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??158.059550mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10|--|NDENandre (1 PFs)  06:29+1406:30+141m??167.046560mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  06:39+1406:40+151m??174.060573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12|--|ANQAmnapur (1 PFs)  06:47-06:48-1m??181.036553mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#13|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  06:59+1207:00+151m??187.051572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  07:09+1607:10+191m??195.041567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  07:19+1907:20+191m??1101.035579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#16|--|SNEShenoli (1 PFs)  07:34+1507:35+171m??1109.042585mCRShenoli Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#17|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  07:54+1207:55+161m??1122.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  08:04+1808:05+231m??1131.034594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:14+2208:15+261m??1136.055615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:29+2508:30+311m??1149.047618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#21|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:44+2808:45+331m??1160.032631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#22|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  09:04+2509:05+271m??1170.012658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5511.0
#23|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  10:00-1310:35+235m??1181.051638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24|--|JSVJarandeshwar  10:44+510:45+61m??1189.038678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#25|--|PLVPalsi  10:59+211:00+61m??1198.040750mCRWathar-Koregaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#26|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  11:14+411:15+101m??1207.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#27|--|AKIAdarki (1 PFs)  11:29+1111:30+171m??1217.035734mCRSatara Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#28|--|SLPSalpa  11:44+1611:45+271m??1225.029666mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#29|--|LNNLonand  12:04+1912:05+241m??1234.024594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#30|--|NIRA•Nira (1 PFs)•  12:24+1712:25+231m??1242.033553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#31|--|WLHValha (1 PFs)  12:44+1912:45+251m??1252.036623mCRValha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#32|--|DNJDaundaj (1 PFs)  12:59+2513:00+281m??1261.025692mCRIndraprastha Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#33|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:19+1913:20+251m??1269.030698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#34|--|RJWRajevadi (1 PFs)  13:44+1413:45+221m??1281.020727mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#35|--|ABLEAmbale  13:59+1514:00+201m??1285.030729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#36|--|SHIVShindawane (1 PFs)  14:19+1514:20+171m??1295.021649mCRPune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#37|--|ALNAlandi  14:44+314:45+241m??1303.029582mCRRamdara Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#38|--|FSGPhursungi (1 PFs)  14:59+1815:00+211m??1310.011582mCRDist Pune 412308, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:295.0
#39|--|SSVSasvad Road (1 PFs)  15:29-115:30+111m??1315.060590mCRPune 412308, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:39+1315:40+151m??1324.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#41/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:25-8-??1326.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+7??1326.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#43/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+320:05+2015m??1401.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#44/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3121:25+323m??1486.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#45/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3422:25+342m??1553.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#46/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+232m??1597.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#47/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2400:35+335m??2639.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#48/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+332m??2799.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#49/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2003:30+2310m??2824.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#50/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2904:15+292m??2873.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#51/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+3004:55+302m??2926.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#52/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3705:25+375m??2963.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#53/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+1207:00+135m??21042.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#54/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+108:40+83m??21137.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#55/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+010:20+1010m??21216.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#56/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2611:06+262m??21278.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#57/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2311:24+232m??21296.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#58/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2212:08+222m??21346.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#59/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2413:24+242m??21451.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#60/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1914:10+205m??21481.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#61/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+2514:55+2410m??21524.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#62/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+2416:50+2215m??21635.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#63/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+3517:35+352m??21688.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#64/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+5518:27+552m??21767.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#65/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+5419:24+542m??21827.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#66/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4119:52+442m??21839.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#67/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0121:30+1:0015m??21940.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#68/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:0522:52+1:055m??22041.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#69/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:0323:45+1:0010m??22104.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#70/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:1401:47+1:125m??32239.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#71/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+53-??32354.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site