Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:10:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:10:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Pune - Howrah

15392/Σ C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Pune - Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 26 2013 (13:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  28 halts  Distance: 2355 km  1 xfers
#1. 51410/CSMT Kolhapur - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 327 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2028 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51410
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -04:45+0??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|VVValivade  04:54-04:55-1m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  05:04+105:05+11m??114.047565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  05:14+205:15+91m??121.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  05:34+305:35+71m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+306:00+95m??147.046555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  06:07-06:08-1m??153.019565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#8|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:14+1006:15+161m??154.052558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#9|--|MDVRMadhavnagar (1 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??158.059550mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10|--|NDENandre (1 PFs)  06:29+1706:30+181m??167.046560mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  06:39+1906:40+201m??174.060573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12|--|ANQAmnapur (1 PFs)  06:47-06:48-1m??181.036553mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#13|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  06:59+1607:00+201m??187.051572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  07:09+2107:10+231m??195.041567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  07:19+2207:20+231m??1101.035579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#16|--|SNEShenoli (1 PFs)  07:34+1907:35+221m??1109.042585mCRShenoli Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#17|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  07:54+1807:55+231m??1122.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  08:04+2508:05+281m??1131.034594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:14+2908:15+321m??1136.055615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:29+3208:30+371m??1149.047618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#21|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:44+3508:45+401m??1160.032631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#22|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  09:04+3209:05+351m??1170.012658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5511.0
#23|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  10:00-410:35+335m??1181.051639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24|--|JSVJarandeshwar  10:44+710:45+81m??1189.038678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#25|--|PLVPalsi  10:59+411:00+71m??1198.040750mCRWathar-Koregaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#26|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  11:14+411:15+91m??1207.044803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#27|--|AKIAdarki (1 PFs)  11:29+1011:30+161m??1217.034726mCRSatara Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#28|--|SLPSalpa  11:44+1711:45+211m??1225.029667mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#29|--|LNNLonand  12:04+1212:05+171m??1234.024594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#30|--|NIRA•Nira (1 PFs)•  12:24+912:25+131m??1242.033553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#31|--|WLHValha (1 PFs)  12:44+612:45+131m??1252.036623mCRValha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#32|--|DNJDaundaj (1 PFs)  12:59+1113:00+161m??1261.025692mCRIndraprastha Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#33|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:19+713:20+121m??1269.030698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#34|--|RJWRajevadi (1 PFs)  13:44+113:45+121m??1281.020727mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#35|--|ABLEAmbale  13:59+614:00+161m??1286.030729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#36|--|SHIVShindawane (1 PFs)  14:19+1214:20+151m??1295.021649mCRPune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#37|--|ALNAlandi  14:44+214:45+221m??1303.029582mCRRamdara Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#38|--|FSGPhursungi (1 PFs)  14:59+1515:00+181m??1310.011582mCRDist Pune 412308, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:295.0
#39|--|SSVSasvad Road (1 PFs)  15:29-415:30+91m??1315.060590mCRPune 412308, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:39+1215:40+151m??1324.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:453.0
#41/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:25-9-??1327.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+5??1327.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#43/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+720:05+2715m??1402.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#44/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3121:25+313m??1487.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#45/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3422:25+342m??1554.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#46/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+222m??1598.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#47/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2600:35+335m??2640.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03161.0
#48/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+2302:40+242m??2801.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#49/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1203:30+1510m??2825.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#50/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2204:15+222m??2875.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#51/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+2404:55+242m??2927.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#52/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3005:25+305m??2964.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#53/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+907:00+105m??21043.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#54/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37-408:40+43m??21138.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#55/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-410:20+510m??21217.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#56/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2611:06+262m??21279.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#57/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2311:24+232m??21298.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#58/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2012:08+202m??21347.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#59/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+3113:24+312m??21452.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#60/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+2014:10+215m??21482.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#61/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+2714:55+2510m??21525.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#62/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+2516:50+2415m??21636.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#63/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+3517:35+362m??21689.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#64/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+5518:27+552m??21768.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#65/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+4919:24+482m??21828.027209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#66/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4019:52+432m??21840.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#67/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+5921:30+5815m??21941.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#68/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+5922:52+595m??22042.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#69/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:0023:45+5910m??22104.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57136.0
#70/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:0401:47+1:035m??32240.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#71/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+48-??32355.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site