Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:52:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:52:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Hubli Jn - Bhusaval Jn - Guwahati

15393/Σ Hubli Jn - Bhusaval Jn - Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 26 2013 (1:39PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 3580 km  1 xfers
#1. 17305/Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1056 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 22511/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 40m Distance: 2524 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 18:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 25 halts. 494 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express/17305
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#2!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  16:35+716:37+72m??120.062732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#3!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1217:15+122m??157.031567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#4!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+218:45+5:1525m??191.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
56 intermediate stations09:10468.0
#5/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m??2559.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35-05:50-15m??2634.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??2718.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44112.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2830.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??2872.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??21032.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40-12:55-15m??21056.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)/22511 - Buffer: 6h 5m
0 intermediate stations05:350.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+2618:45+2515m??21056.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2420:40+235m??21195.051284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:55253.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:35-1601:45+010m??31448.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36131.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1003:23+112m??31579.068318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:37178.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1106:10+1510m??31757.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45110.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1708:10+1815m??31867.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41133.0
#18/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:51+4509:53+462m??32000.037218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:5771.0
#19/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+711:52+132m??32071.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2313:25+2415m??32172.054198mSERRourkela, Odisha
22 intermediate stations03:00164.0
#21/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+616:30+105m??32336.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:35135.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:05-519:25+320m??32471.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#23/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)21:30+1521:55+1625m??32586.04810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#24/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:53+1623:56+173m??32681.06037mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#25/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:48+2300:50+232m??42733.05455mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#26/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:57+1801:59+202m??42793.06941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#27%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:45+702:47+72m??42846.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations02:1871.0
#28%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  05:05-605:20+315m??42917.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#29%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+3809:20+2920m??43153.017114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#30|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+2709:50+265m??43160.052120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#31|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  12:15+1:1412:17+1:152m??43286.025123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2335.0
#32|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+3613:45+395m??43321.05953mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#33|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+4015:40+455m??43430.05559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
19 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#34|==|KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  18:25+42-??43580.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site