Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:00:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:00:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Hubli Jn - Bhusaval Jn - Guwahati

15393/Σ Hubli Jn - Bhusaval Jn - Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 26 2013 (13:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 3580 km  1 xfers
#1. 17305/Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1056 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 22511/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 40m Distance: 2524 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 18:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 26 halts. 502 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express/17305
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -16:15+2??10.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#2!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  16:35+1116:37+112m??120.062732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#3!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1117:15+112m??157.031567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#4!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+118:45+5:1525m??191.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
56 intermediate stations09:10467.0
#5/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m??2558.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35-05:50-15m??2634.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??2718.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44112.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2830.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??2872.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??21032.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40-12:55-15m??21056.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)/22511 - Buffer: 6h 5m
0 intermediate stations05:350.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+3118:45+2915m??21056.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+4120:40+415m??21195.051284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:55253.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:35-901:45+010m??31448.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36131.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1703:23+172m??31579.068319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:37178.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+2706:10+2910m??31757.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45110.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+2908:10+2915m??31867.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41133.0
#18/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:51+1:0909:53+1:092m??32000.037218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:5771.0
#19/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+3411:52+402m??32071.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+4813:25+4815m??32173.068198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:29101.0
#21/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  14:54+2814:59+355m??32274.043235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2662.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+2616:30+305m??32336.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:35136.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+719:25+620m??32472.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)21:30+1421:55+2025m??32587.04810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5894.0
#25/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:53+2023:56+213m??32681.06037mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#26/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:48+3100:50+312m??42733.05455mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:57+1701:59+182m??42793.06941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#28/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:45+1702:47+162m??42846.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations02:1871.0
#29%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  05:05+305:20+415m??42917.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#30%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+4109:20+3720m??43152.017114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#31|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+3709:50+345m??43159.052120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:25127.0
#32|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  12:15+1:1812:17+1:182m??43286.025123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2334.0
#33|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+4713:45+475m??43320.05953mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#34%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+5515:40+585m??43429.05559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
19 intermediate stations02:45151.0
#35%==%KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  18:25+1:16-??43580.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site