Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:44:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:44:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Bangalore - Nagercoil Junction

15394/Σ C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Bangalore - Nagercoil Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 26 2013 (13:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 1539 km  1 xfers
#1. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 796 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 743 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rani Chennamma Express/16590
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -14:05+1??10.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  14:29+114:30+41m??121.032591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)15:20-1615:35+015m??147.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:58+816:00+82m??174.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:08+1216:10+112m??180.051549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|CNCChinchli  16:18+1116:20+102m??187.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#7|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:28+1316:30+132m??197.0108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#8|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  16:38+2316:40+232m??1112.032664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#9|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:08+1217:10+112m??1127.066626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:15+1817:17+222m??1132.061625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#11|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  17:33+2617:35+252m??1148.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#12|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:35+1118:40+155m??1185.086751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  18:58+2919:00+322m??1210.034660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2519:50+315m??1236.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+3220:30+312m??1269.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+1821:25+182m??1306.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+722:15+1010m??1326.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+1323:30+152m??1402.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+1100:02+131m??2434.064583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+1500:26+152m??2457.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+1800:43+192m??2470.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+1602:35+162m??2585.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2002:45+202m??2591.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+2203:25+265m??2630.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+2603:55+252m??2656.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+3104:20+312m??2683.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#27!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:03+2805:05+282m??2727.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#28/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+2206:25+232m??2791.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#29/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+20-??2796.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations10:280.0
#30/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:2310:30+1:252m??2796.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#31/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+5712:05+5510m??2852.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#32/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+5712:35+1:012m??2886.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#33/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+5014:00+372m??2934.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+3415:40+435m??21048.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+4117:00+5610m??21107.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#36%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+4718:20+523m??21172.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#37%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:0219:55+1:025m??21246.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1:0820:14+1:081m??21268.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#39/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+1:0621:00+1:245m??21308.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#40%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:3722:25+1:422m??21352.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#41%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:5322:45+1:562m??21379.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#42%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+2:0123:05+2:012m??21400.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#43%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:5823:41+1:581m??21436.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#44/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+4301:30+495m??31465.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#45%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+3902:00+391m??31494.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#46%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+432m??31508.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#47/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+32-??31539.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site