Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:49:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:49:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Pune - Bilaspur

15397/Σ C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Pune - Bilaspur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 26 2013 (14:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 1636 km  1 xfers
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 327 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12850/Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1309 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 16:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -07:55+1??10.054563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#2|--|GRMTGur Market  07:59+608:00+61m??14.037550mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15+308:17+32m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25+508:27+52m??121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m??128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:43+708:45+112m??135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07+509:10+133m??147.054555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??153.013565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#10|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1209:30+163m??154.064558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48+1809:50+182m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03+1810:05+202m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13+2210:15+232m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43+2110:45+232m??1122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03+2211:05+222m??1136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#16|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13+2711:15+262m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#17|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28+2411:30+242m??1160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18|--|KRG•Koregaon (1 PFs)•  11:43+2311:45+232m??1170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02+2012:05+203m??1181.056639mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#20|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33+1912:35+192m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#21|--|LNNLonand  13:08+2413:10+242m??1234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#22|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25+1813:30+175m??1242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08+1214:10+152m??1269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#24/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13+615:15+72m??1324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#25/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40-215:45+105m??1327.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)/12850
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#26/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:40+0??1327.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55+219:10+2415m??1402.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+1120:55+105m??1487.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#29/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:53+1521:55+162m??1554.056539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:43+722:45+102m??1598.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#31/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1423:59+234m??1640.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:49161.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+3401:50+342m??2801.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+3002:30+3310m??2825.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#34/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+2704:35+275m??2964.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#35/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:20-706:25+25m??21043.058335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#36/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:04-2308:07+03m??21138.061288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+109:40+015m??21217.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#38/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:26+1011:28+102m??21347.078318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:20105.0
#39/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:48+1012:50+102m??21452.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#40/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:25+1413:30+145m??21482.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#41/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+2614:15+4310m??21525.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#42/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:08+5015:10+502m??21589.028273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:4047.0
#43/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:50+58-??21636.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site