Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 11:47:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 11:47:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Pune - Bilaspur

15397/Σ C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Pune - Bilaspur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 26 2013 (14:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 1818 km  1 xfers
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12850/Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1302 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# 2
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# 8
      S
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -07:55+3210.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m017.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15+908:17+92m1114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25+1108:27+102m0121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m0128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:43+1208:45+142m0135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07+709:10+153m1147.054556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m1153.012565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1409:30+173m1154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48+1709:50+172m1174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03+1810:05+202m0187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13+2210:15+222m1195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#13|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43+1810:45+192m01122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#14|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+172m11136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#15|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13+2311:15+222m11149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28+2111:30+202m11160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43+1911:45+192m11170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#18|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02+1712:05+183m01181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#19|--|WTR•Wathar (1 PFs)•  12:33+2712:35+282m01207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20|--|LNNLonand Junction  13:08+3113:10+322m01234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25+2613:30+265m11242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08+2214:10+242m11269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#23/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13+1615:15+162m21324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+815:45+165m51326.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)/12850
64 intermediate stations08:15190.0
#25/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:40+462516.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55+1119:10+2515m22591.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#27/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+2320:55+215m12676.070 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#28/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:53+2521:55+252m12743.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#29/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:43+1722:45+182m12787.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#30/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+2023:59+294m22829.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:49160.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+4301:50+432m33989.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+4602:30+4810m431014.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+5304:35+535m231153.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4578.0
#34/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:20+1206:25+175m231231.058336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3996.0
#35/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:04+108:07+123m231327.061288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+1209:40+1115m331405.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:46131.0
#37/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:26+1211:28+142m131536.078319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:20104.0
#38/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:48+2312:50+222m131640.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#39/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:25+3213:30+335m231671.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#40/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1:0014:15+1:0410m531708.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#41/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:08+1:1615:10+1:162m131772.028273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:4046.0
#42/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:50+1:13-831818.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site