Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:38:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:38:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Pune - Manduadih

15398/Σ C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Pune - Manduadih ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 26 2013 (14:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 1865 km  1 xfers
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 327 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 22131/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1538 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Manduadih/MUV


1 xfers. 17 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Manduadih

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -07:55+0??10.054563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#2|--|GRMTGur Market  07:59+508:00+41m??14.037550mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15+408:17+32m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25+508:27+62m??121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m??128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:43+808:45+122m??135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07+609:10+143m??147.054555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??153.012565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#10|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1309:30+153m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48+1809:50+182m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03+1810:05+202m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13+2210:15+232m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43+2010:45+212m??1122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03+2011:05+202m??1136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#16|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13+2411:15+242m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#17|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28+2211:30+222m??1160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43+2111:45+202m??1170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#19|--|STR•Satara (3 PFs)•  12:02+1712:05+183m??1181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#20|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33+1712:35+182m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#21|--|LNNLonand  13:08+2113:10+212m??1234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#22|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25+1613:30+155m??1242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08+1214:10+152m??1269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#24/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13+715:15+92m??1324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#25/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40-315:45+95m??1327.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Gyan Ganga Express/22131
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#26/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+1??1327.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30-117:45+1415m??1402.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+1919:05+193m??1487.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#29/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1720:10+182m??1554.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+1820:45+182m??1598.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#31/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1721:55+215m??1640.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1800:25+2310m??2825.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-202:35+35m??2948.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#34/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:48+1003:50+102m??21056.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+105:20+710m??21131.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#36%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2406:15+242m??21199.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#37%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4307:15+432m??21292.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#38%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2908:50+3610m??21376.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#39/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2910:30+355m??21467.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#40%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4212:00+4810m??21566.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#41/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+2:0016:20+2:2530m??21743.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#42!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+2:4016:30+2:402m??21745.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#43!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+2:3817:43+2:392m??21796.04388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3769.0
#44!%%!%MUV•Manduadih (3 PFs)•  19:20+2:18-??21865.0-80mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site