Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 03:15:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 03:15:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Pune - Manduadih

15398/Σ C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Pune - Manduadih ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 26 2013 (14:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 1863 km  1 xfers
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 22131/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1537 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Manduadih/MUV


1 xfers. 17 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Manduadih

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -07:55+2??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15+808:17+72m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25+908:27+92m??121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m??128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:43+1108:45+132m??135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07+609:10+143m??147.054556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??153.012565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1309:30+163m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48+1609:50+152m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+182m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13+2010:15+212m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#13|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43+1710:45+182m??1122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#14|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03+1611:05+152m??1136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#15|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13+2111:15+212m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28+2011:30+192m??1160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43+1811:45+192m??1170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#18|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02+1512:05+173m??1181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#19|--|WTR•Wathar (1 PFs)•  12:33+2412:35+262m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20|--|LNNLonand  13:08+2813:10+292m??1234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25+2413:30+235m??1242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08+2114:10+222m??1269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#23/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13+1515:15+152m??1324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+615:45+155m??1326.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Gyan Ganga Express/22131
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#25/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+5??1326.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+517:45+1915m??1401.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#27/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2719:05+283m??1486.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#28/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2120:10+212m??1553.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#29/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2120:45+212m??1597.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#30/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2321:55+305m??1639.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2300:25+2710m??2824.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#32/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1102:35+115m??2947.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#33/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:48+2103:50+212m??21055.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1205:20+1410m??21130.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#35/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+3606:15+352m??21198.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#36%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4307:15+432m??21291.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#37%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3508:50+4110m??21375.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#38/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+3210:30+395m??21466.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#39%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3812:00+4510m??21565.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#40/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+2016:20+4530m??21742.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#41!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:0116:30+1:012m??21744.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#42!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+1:3217:43+1:342m??21806.03592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3757.0
#43!%%!%MUV•Manduadih (3 PFs)•  19:20+38-??21863.0-80mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site