Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:34:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:34:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Pune - Manduadih

15398/Σ C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Pune - Manduadih ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 26 2013 (14:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 1863 km  1 xfers
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 22131/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1537 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Manduadih/MUV


1 xfers. 17 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Manduadih

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -07:55+4??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15+708:17+72m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25+908:27+92m??121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m??128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:43+1208:45+152m??135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07+809:10+183m??147.054556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??153.012565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1709:30+203m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48+2109:50+212m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03+2110:05+242m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13+2610:15+262m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#13|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43+2210:45+242m??1122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#14|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03+2311:05+232m??1136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#15|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13+2811:15+282m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28+2611:30+262m??1160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43+2411:45+242m??1170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#18|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02+2012:05+213m??1181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#19|--|WTR•Wathar (1 PFs)•  12:33+2112:35+232m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20|--|LNNLonand  13:08+2613:10+272m??1234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25+2113:30+205m??1242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08+2014:10+232m??1269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#23/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13+1515:15+162m??1324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#24/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+515:45+185m??1326.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Gyan Ganga Express/22131
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#25/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+1??1326.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30-117:45+1515m??1401.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#27/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2319:05+243m??1486.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#28/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1720:10+172m??1553.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#29/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+1720:45+172m??1597.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#30/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2321:55+265m??1639.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2000:25+2410m??2824.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#32/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-402:35+15m??2947.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#33/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:48+903:50+92m??21055.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+005:20+610m??21130.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#35%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+1706:15+172m??21198.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#36%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+3107:15+312m??21291.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#37%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2108:50+2710m??21375.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#38/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+1810:30+375m??21466.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#39%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4212:00+4910m??21565.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#40/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:4416:20+2:2330m??21742.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#41!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+2:2816:30+2:292m??21744.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#42!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+2:3417:43+2:362m??21794.04388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3769.0
#43!%%!%MUV•Manduadih (3 PFs)•  19:20+2:14-??21863.0-80mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site