Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 13:58:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 13:58:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivty inter and intra state

154/Σ Karnataka - Tippu ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 02 2012 (3:26PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  1 halts  Distance: 2548 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2409 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12614/Tippu Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS

1 xfers. 1 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+1??10.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1023:03+112m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGC•Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)•  23:47+1323:50+133m??1195.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1701:30+173m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2497.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:54+2203:06+2112m??2410.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49154.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+3204:57+322m??2564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+2607:00+275m??2702.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4108:30+4210m??2794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+2811:05+285m??2977.086310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+3111:55+312m??21046.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+2712:55+3010m??21101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3513:20+352m??21125.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+4215:15+555m??21285.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23+3416:25+372m??21327.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+3417:10+352m??21372.065541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+4218:15+443m??21439.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#17/--/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+2220:20+2510m??21523.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:0222:10+1:052m??21631.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#19%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3100:10+379m??31710.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#20%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:58+2502:00+272m??31823.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+1302:50+195m??31860.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#22%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+2703:20+282m??31899.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+4204:10+422m??31967.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+4504:50+542m??31996.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+5305:30+532m??32037.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3606:50+5110m??32089.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#27/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+5507:20+552m??32118.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+5308:20+532m??32175.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#29%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+2509:25+245m??32208.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#30/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+2710:00+262m??32241.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#31%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+3610:55+382m??32299.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#32%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+4312:15+432m??32383.027912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#33/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+2913:10+302m??32405.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#34/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  13:40+9-??32410.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tippu Express/12614
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+6??32410.067906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:2493.0
#36%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:24+1116:25+141m??32503.041674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#37%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  17:30+2-??32548.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site