Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:45:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:45:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain

15401/Σ delhi-madgaon-mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by adityashah291  Jun 26 2013 (21:17)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 2261 km  1 xfers
#1. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:38-518:40+22m??1134.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations01:56216.0
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  20:36+1920:38+202m??1350.0104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+3221:50+3110m??1458.087256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:03267.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:53+1300:55+142m??2725.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:18261.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:13+1104:23+1210m??2986.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:02+2005:04+192m??21056.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:57+906:02+105m??21115.09818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4269.0
#9/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  06:44+1506:46+152m??21184.09312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#10/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  07:03+1807:05+182m??21210.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#11/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:50+1308:52+132m??21349.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#12/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  09:08+1209:10+122m??21361.03014mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#13/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  09:45+9-??21378.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??21378.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:42+415:45+43m??21395.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2416:25+253m??21427.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#17!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2118:32+272m??21533.05411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#18%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:48+4519:50+492m??21601.04427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:30+5220:32+1:002m??21630.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:25+4722:30+545m??21706.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:24139.0
#21%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0600:56+1:072m??31845.05822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3997.0
#22%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+4902:45+5110m??31942.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#23%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  03:18+5803:20+592m??31975.0485mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:54+5803:56+1:002m??32002.05311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#25%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  04:28+1:0804:30+1:082m??32030.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#26%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  04:40+1:1004:42+1:112m??32038.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#27%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  05:00+1:1305:02+1:132m??32057.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#28%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  05:18+1:0905:20+1:102m??32071.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#29%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  05:44+1:0705:46+1:092m??32097.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#30%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  06:04+1:0706:06+1:072m??32112.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#31%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  06:22+806:24+82m??32127.03910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#32%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  07:16+1:0407:18+1:072m??32160.05214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#33%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  07:36+1:1007:38+1:122m??32176.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:52+1:1307:54+1:142m??32192.04918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#35%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  08:34+1:1308:36+1:152m??32225.02519mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#36%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  08:58+1:3709:00+1:372m??32234.01922mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#37/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  10:25+51-??32261.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.