Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:53:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:53:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain

15401/Σ delhi-madgaon-mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by adityashah291  Jun 26 2013 (21:17)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 2261 km  1 xfers
#1. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:50+31610.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:38+3518:40+392m31134.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:56216.0
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  20:36+1:0120:38+1:012m21350.0104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:1321:50+1:1210m21458.087256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:03267.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:53+1:0900:55+1:102m42725.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:18260.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:13+5204:23+5210m12985.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3971.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:02+5905:04+592m421056.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:57+4906:02+515m221115.09818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4269.0
#9/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  06:44+5506:46+562m321184.09312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#10/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  07:03+5907:05+592m221210.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#11/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:50+1:0108:52+1:012m621349.04618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#12/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  09:08+5709:10+572m821361.03014mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#13/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  09:45+54-221378.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0421378.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+415:45+42m721395.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2416:25+263m721427.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#17!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2418:32+262m121534.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#18%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+4619:38+492m121602.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+5720:02+1:042m121631.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4821:35+555m121707.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#21%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:2223:42+1:232m121846.05622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#22%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4701:35+5010m131943.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#23%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+5702:06+582m131976.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0302:32+1:052m132003.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#25%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0802:56+1:102m132031.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#26%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0803:08+1:092m132039.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#27%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:1303:24+1:152m132058.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#28%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:1003:44+1:112m132072.0664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#29%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0904:10+1:092m132098.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#30%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+1:0604:26+1:062m132113.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#31%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+404:38+42m132128.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#32%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:1005:08+1:122m132161.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#33%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+1:1505:24+1:172m132177.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1905:40+1:202m132193.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#35%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+1:2306:08+1:252m132226.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#36%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  06:22+1:2306:24+1:272m132235.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#37%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  07:30+56-332261.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site