Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:52:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:52:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

15403/Σ majn-ndls-asr ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by adityashah291  Jun 26 2013 (21:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 2706 km  1 xfers
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 883 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1823 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express/12620
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -14:35+1110.04016mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  15:14+2115:16+222m1126.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+2415:28+252m1135.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+2915:58+322m1168.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+3516:14+372m1184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+3816:28+392m11100.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#7%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+1017:02+102m11133.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+4317:20+462m11149.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+4217:40+442m11163.07228mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#10%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+4618:04+482m11190.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+4218:20+422m11203.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#12%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+4518:40+452m11222.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+4818:50+482m11230.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+4019:22+402m11259.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#15%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+4319:48+452m11286.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+3520:40+3710m11319.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+3522:18+362m11415.06622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25+4100:30+425m22555.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+4501:38+492m22630.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+3605:15+384m52834.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:53+2305:55+222m82867.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  06:35+26-12883.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00+212883.0268mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#24/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:14+512:17+43m82889.04414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#25/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:34+512:37+53m62901.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#26/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50+1113:52+132m02992.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23+1914:25+192m121040.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#28/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:48+2114:51+213m221066.06012mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#29/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:30+1915:35+175m121105.04414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:15+516:20+75m021135.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+2117:03+221m321194.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+2118:13+2010m021265.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#33/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:19+1319:21+142m221338.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#34/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:14+3320:16+332m321412.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#35/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:38+3720:40+382m221445.049321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3880.0
#36/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+1122:20+232m021525.039495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#37/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+023:25+82m121567.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5991.0
#38/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24+2300:26+232m231658.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#39/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+2501:10+252m231720.072359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#40/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+3202:15+385m131792.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#41/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+2803:50+302m131900.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#42/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:40+3304:42+362m131964.095270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#43/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  05:10+4605:12+492m232008.055228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#44/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+4505:50+502m032041.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#45/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+5806:22+1:052m432083.024175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#46/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+3207:50+375m232116.068182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#47/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:29+1:0709:31+1:082m232229.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#48/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+1:1410:05+1:142m232250.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#49/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1:0911:05+1:1225m032257.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#50/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+1:2411:21+1:242m132261.078219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#51/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:52+1:3611:54+1:372m232302.076232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#52/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:3312:32+1:332m332347.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#53/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+1:3512:58+1:352m232381.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#54/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+1:3213:29+1:332m132415.035259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#55/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1:1014:55+1:1315m032457.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#56/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+1:1615:09+1:162m332464.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#57/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1:1415:44+1:132m132510.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#58/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:57+1:1415:58+1:151m132528.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#59/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+1:2916:52+1:395m232570.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#60/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+1:4217:21+1:422m232606.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#61/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+1:4217:39+1:422m132622.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#62/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1:3817:58+1:375m132627.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#63/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+1:3118:32+1:302m132663.053237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#64/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+1:24-332706.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site