Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:01:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:01:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

15403/Σ majn-ndls-asr ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by adityashah291  Jun 26 2013 (21:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 2706 km  1 xfers
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 883 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1823 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express/12620
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -14:35+7??10.03516mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  15:14+2715:16+302m??126.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+3315:28+342m??135.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+3615:58+392m??168.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+4216:14+432m??184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+4416:28+462m??1100.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#7%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+517:02+52m??1133.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+4317:20+452m??1149.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+4017:40+422m??1163.07128mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#10%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+4618:04+482m??1189.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+5318:20+562m??1203.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#12%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+5718:40+572m??1222.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+5318:50+532m??1230.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+5619:22+562m??1258.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+5819:48+1:012m??1286.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+5020:40+5210m??1319.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+4922:18+502m??1415.06622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25+5800:30+1:005m??2555.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+1:0301:38+1:072m??2630.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+4605:15+484m??2834.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:53+3305:55+332m??2867.02510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  06:35+42-??2883.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00+2??2883.0248mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#24/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:15+412:17+52m??2889.04114mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#25/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:35+412:37+52m??2901.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#26/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50+1413:52+142m??2992.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23+1814:25+192m??21040.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#28/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:49+1914:51+202m??21066.05612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#29/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:33+1515:35+152m??21105.04414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:15+316:20+65m??21135.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:01+1717:03+172m??21194.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+1618:13+1710m??21265.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#33/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:19+919:21+92m??21338.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#34/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:14+2920:16+292m??21412.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#35/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:38+3320:40+342m??21445.048321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#36/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+822:30+1610m??21525.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#37/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:23-323:25+62m??21567.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5991.0
#38/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24+1800:26+192m??31658.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#39/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+2101:10+212m??31720.079359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#40/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+3002:15+3410m??31792.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#41/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+2403:50+252m??31900.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#42/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:40+2804:42+322m??31964.086269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#43/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  05:13+4005:15+442m??32008.060228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#44/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+3905:50+422m??32041.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#45/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+4706:22+522m??32083.024175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#46/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2507:50+285m??32116.068 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#47/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:29+5009:31+502m??32229.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#48/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+5310:05+542m??32250.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#49/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+4911:05+5225m??32257.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#50/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+1:0011:21+592m??32261.078219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#51/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:52+1:1611:54+1:162m??32302.076232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#52/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:1412:32+1:152m??32347.086236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#53/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+1:1712:58+1:172m??32381.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#54/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+1:1213:29+1:122m??32415.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#55/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+5214:55+5315m??32457.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#56/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+5615:09+582m??32464.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#57/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+5715:44+582m??32510.088269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#58/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+1:0215:58+1:032m??32528.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#59/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+1:0816:52+1:175m??32570.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#60/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+1:2717:21+1:262m??32606.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#61/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+1:2317:39+1:232m??32622.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#62/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1:1817:58+1:175m??32627.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#63/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+1:1318:32+1:132m??32663.053236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#64/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+59-??32706.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site