Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:15:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:15:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Guwahati - Ranchi

15405/Σ Guwahati - Ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 27 2013 (10:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 1147 km  1 xfers
#1. 15640/Guwahati - Puri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 927 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 18627/Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Asansol) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 5h 13m Distance: 220 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 8 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Puri Express (PT)/15640
#1%--%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -18:45+12??10.04059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1247.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+4320:03+436m??147.06358mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#3%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  21:05+4221:07+442m??1112.03949mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+1522:25+1310m??1156.08059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  23:45+2823:47+302m??1263.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+2600:20+265m??2282.04648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:45125.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:05-303:20+815m??2407.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:25+1904:30+215m??2495.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:05148.0
#9%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  07:35-507:50+215m??2643.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#10%==%NFK•New Farakka Junction (3 PFs)•  08:22+508:24+52m??2678.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#11/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  09:08+709:09+81m??2714.05437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#12/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+510:13+65m??2767.04140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0947.0
#13/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  11:22+1211:23+121m??2814.03272mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:1270.0
#14/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶13:35-114:00+125m??2884.04676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+015:30+035m??2927.041114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Asansol)/18627 - Buffer: 2h 2m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#16/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+3016:57+322m??2927.046114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1658.0
#17/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  18:13+2818:18+305m??2985.031236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#18/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  19:23+2519:25+262m??21019.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:50+2719:55+275m??21034.075246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#20/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  20:27+3220:28+331m??21075.038297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#21/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:48+3020:50+302m??21087.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#22/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  22:10+21-??21147.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.