Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:34:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:34:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Guwahati - Ranchi

15405/Σ Guwahati - Ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 27 2013 (10:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 1150 km  1 xfers
#1. 15640/Guwahati - Puri Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 926 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 18627/Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Dhanbad)
Travel Time: 5h 13m Distance: 224 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 8 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Puri Express/15640
#1%--%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -18:45+49??10.04059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1247.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+5720:03+1:006m??147.06358mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#3%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  21:05+1:1021:07+1:122m??1112.03949mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+4622:25+4410m??1156.08059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:1023:47+1:112m??1263.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+5900:20+575m??2282.04648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:45125.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:05+3703:20+5015m??2407.080114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:25+1:0204:30+1:015m??2494.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:05148.0
#9%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  07:35+3107:50+3415m??2642.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#10%==%NFK•New Farakka Junction (3 PFs)•  08:22+4808:24+482m??2677.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#11/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  09:08+4509:09+461m??2714.05437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#12/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  10:08+4310:13+515m??2766.04141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0947.0
#13/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  11:22+5111:23+521m??2813.03272mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:1271.0
#14/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)13:35+4914:00+4825m??2884.04676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+4815:30+4335m??2926.041114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Dhanbad)/18627 - Buffer: 2h 2m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#16/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+3416:57+352m??2926.046114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1658.0
#17/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  18:13+2518:18+265m??2984.035236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  19:23+1919:25+192m??21022.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:50+2619:55+255m??21037.075246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#20/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  20:27+3720:28+381m??21077.038298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#21/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:48+3420:50+342m??21090.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#22/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  22:10+17-??21150.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site