Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 19:21:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 19:21:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Chennai - Khargpur - Ranchi

15409/Σ Chennai - Khargpur - Ranchi ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 27 2013 (10:49AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 1892 km  1 xfers
#1. 22613/Sangrami SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1547 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 58m
#2. 22891/Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)
Travel Time: 6h 17m Distance: 345 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
Ranchi Junction/RNC

1 xfers. 12 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sangrami SF Weekly Express/22613
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:40+9??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+1119:00+131m??1293.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1221:55+1815m??1431.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2400:13+272m??2581.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:57200.0
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10-704:30+320m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+905:30+95m??2843.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+1308:32+252m??21059.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+2311:00+2220m??21206.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+1511:25+165m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#10/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+1712:00+215m??21253.07228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#11/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:00+2913:02+302m??21325.07537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
37 intermediate stations02:58222.0
#12/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:00+2416:10+2810m??21547.06142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)/22891 - Buffer: 58m
0 intermediate stations00:380.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:48+1816:58+1410m??21547.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#14/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  17:30+1417:31+151m??21587.08882mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#15/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  17:51+717:52+71m??21616.092126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#16/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:12+618:13+71m??21646.052103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#17/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2719:00+285m??21683.039164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#18/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+2819:55+282m??21717.095178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#19/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  20:09+2920:10+301m??21740.071229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#20/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  20:37+2420:39+242m??21771.072240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#21/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  21:03-21:04-1m??21800.031287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#22/--/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+2021:19+201m??21808.078311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#23/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  21:28+3621:29+371m??21819.036298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#24/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+3221:52+332m??21832.043256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#25/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  23:15+19-??21892.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site