Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Chennai - Nagpur - Ranchi

15410/Σ Chennai - Nagpur - Ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 27 2013 (11:01AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 1982 km  1 xfers
#1. 12967/Chennai - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 891 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Jaipur SF Express/12967
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+1??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+619:52+92m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:17+1820:18+191m??1176.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+500:20+710m??2431.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+4103:10+482m??2639.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#6/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+1405:30+171m??2754.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+706:25+101m??2813.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50-508:00+410m??2882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:18+508:20+52m??2896.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#10/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1109:24+121m??2982.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1510:00+151m??21015.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+1811:15+1810m??21091.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12811 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-514:00+020m??21091.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1215:47+132m??21221.069318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58135.0
#15/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+717:50+85m??21356.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1918:35+1810m??21399.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+1620:35+1615m??21510.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.0
#18/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+3322:18+332m??21642.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#19/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+3723:32+392m??21714.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3701:03+3310m??31815.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:42167.0
#21/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  03:45+32-??31982.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site