Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:46:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:46:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Madurai - Chennai - Nagpur - Ranchi

15412/Σ Madurai - Chennai - Nagpur - Ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 27 2013 (11:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 3123 km  1 xfers
#1. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1686 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 17005/Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1437 km
Departs @ 23:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 13:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 23 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express/12687
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:35+18??10.066139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:32+2500:35+253m??262.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#3%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:42+3701:45+373m??2136.056120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#4%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)02:55+3903:05+5110m??2201.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+5204:00+515m??2261.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:48+3605:50+372m??2381.054404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  06:08+4006:10+402m??2397.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  06:23+4106:25+402m??2413.082332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:03+4007:05+392m??2465.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:53+5107:55+532m??2526.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:20+4109:45+4525m??2595.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations01:28110.0
#12/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:13+1:3411:15+1:332m??2705.05933mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:25322.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:40+4016:55+3415m??21027.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:25207.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:20+2720:25+365m??21234.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23102.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:48+2921:50+302m??21336.053170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1700:40+2110m??31478.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55132.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+2502:36+261m??31610.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+3303:50+3310m??31686.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT)/17005 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:50-308:00+010m??31686.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#20/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  09:50+1609:52+172m??31816.066319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03135.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1112:00+155m??31951.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1812:40+225m??31994.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#23/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)14:30+1614:45+1515m??32105.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+3017:47+322m??32309.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+4319:20+3615m??32410.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25174.0
#26/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+4923:00+5115m??32584.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#27/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+4900:15+465m??42644.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+3201:30+2710m??42696.022246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#29/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+004:00+45m??42749.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#30/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+605:37+62m??42813.066182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#31/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+706:30+82m??42869.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#32/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+2407:07+262m??42898.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#33/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15+1508:20+175m??42943.040142mECRJhajha, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#34/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+5411:15+4335m??43035.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#35/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1:0512:15+1:165m??43086.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#36!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  13:05+1:3813:15+1:4110m??43123.06655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site