Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:33:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:33:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Okha - Ahmedabad Jn - Allahabad Jn - Ranchi (Hatia)

15413/Σ Okha - Ahmedabad Jn - Allahabad Jn - Ranchi (Hatia) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 27 2013 (11:26AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 10m  18 halts  Distance: 2745 km  1 xfers
#1. 22969/Okha - Varanasi SF.Express
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 1907 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12874/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 19:55 +3 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Okha and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Varanasi SF.Express/22969
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:45+6110.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:13+1414:15+172m0129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:39+1915:41+212m01113.06045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+3216:37+392m11167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:52+3816:54+462m01176.04715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+2318:40+2410m11252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:32+2220:34+222m01368.05772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1421:45+142m21433.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+823:25+325m61498.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+500:42+82m02562.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+901:58+730m72598.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1306:10+1410m02859.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  07:10-307:12+32m02900.091469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28225.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1709:50+1710m121125.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2711:10+255m021233.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+512:25+92m021297.052270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations03:05162.0
#17/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+1215:40+1110m221459.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+016:55+410m021482.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:0720:05+1:2610m621713.044129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations04:25194.0
#20/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  00:30+2:5100:40+2:4810m031907.049100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)/12874 - Buffer: 13m
110 intermediate stations03:40135.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+6:2904:30+6:4510m642042.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#22/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)06:17+6:2506:42+6:2825m542163.05386mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#23%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m142239.018318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3026.0
#24%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  09:40+6:1709:50+6:4610m242265.063194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#25!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  10:30+6:1010:32+6:102m142307.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#26!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  11:31+6:0811:33+6:352m142362.062245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#27/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  12:06+6:1112:08+6:142m142396.035212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#28/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+6:1012:27+6:122m342406.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#29/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  12:59+6:1513:01+6:152m242440.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#30/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:24+6:1913:29+6:215m342467.055296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#31/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  14:13+6:1614:15+6:162m142507.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#32/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  14:41+5:4214:43+5:422m142540.043515mECR829203, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#33/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  16:13+6:3216:15+6:202m242604.037373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#34/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+6:2017:00+5:5720m242620.029341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#35/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:11+6:1717:13+6:182m142625.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#36/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+6:2118:10+6:212m342678.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#37/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+6:1419:35+6:1310m342738.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#38/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  19:55+6:22-142745.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site