Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:19:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:19:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Okha - Ahmedabad Jn - Allahabad Jn - Ranchi (Hatia)

15413/Σ Okha - Ahmedabad Jn - Allahabad Jn - Ranchi (Hatia) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 27 2013 (11:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 10m  18 halts  Distance: 2610 km  1 xfers
#1. 22969/Okha - Varanasi SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 1907 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12874/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 19:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Okha and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Varanasi SF Express/22969
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:45+7??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:13+1414:15+172m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:39+1415:41+152m??1113.06046mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+2016:37+282m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:52+3016:54+372m??1176.04715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1618:40+1710m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:32+1520:34+172m??1368.05772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+921:45+102m??1433.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00-223:25+125m??1498.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+800:42+82m??2562.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+901:58+330m??2598.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1206:10+1310m??2859.041496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-907:12+22m??2900.091469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28225.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1909:50+2010m??21125.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+3011:10+285m??21233.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+1012:25+162m??21297.052269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations03:05162.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+1315:40+1210m??21459.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+2116:55+2110m??21482.077166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:1120:05+1:1410m??21713.044129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations04:25194.0
#20/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  00:30+1:4700:40+1:5810m??31907.044100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)/12874 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+4:3004:30+4:3910m??31907.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#22/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)06:17+4:5906:42+5:2125m??32028.05386mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#23%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??32104.018318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3026.0
#24%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  09:40+5:0009:50+5:0310m??32130.063194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#25!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  10:30+5:1310:32+5:142m??32172.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#26!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  11:31+5:1111:33+5:112m??32227.062245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#27/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  12:06+5:1312:08+5:132m??32261.035212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#28/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+5:0812:27+5:102m??32271.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#29/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  12:59+5:1313:01+5:132m??32305.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#30/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:24+5:1713:29+5:175m??32332.055296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#31/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  14:13+5:1214:15+5:132m??32372.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#32/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  14:41+5:1714:43+5:172m??32405.043515mECR829203, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#33/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  16:13+5:0116:15+5:112m??32469.037373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#34/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+5:1117:00+5:0620m??32485.029341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#35/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:11+5:1817:13+5:182m??32490.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#36/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+5:1918:10+5:192m??32543.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#37/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+5:1519:35+5:1110m??32603.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#38/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  19:55+5:06-??32610.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site