Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:32:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:32:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Bhavanagar - Ahmedabad Jn - Kanpur - Ranchi

15414/Σ Bhavanagar - Ahmedabad Jn - Kanpur - Ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 27 2013 (11:32AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 2410 km  1 xfers
#1. 12941/Parasnath SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1513 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 897 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 11:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 13 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasnath SF Express/12941
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -17:30+0??10.06411mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#2|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  17:56+517:58+52m??128.06838mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#3|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  18:17+418:18+51m??149.05737mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#4|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  19:03-119:05+22m??192.08597mWRBotad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  19:56-19:58-2m??1165.03970mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43-121:45+42m??1233.04029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:23-2023:25+12m??1298.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:09+2000:11+202m??2344.04237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1754.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+801:58+630m??2398.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:03147.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  04:01+1204:03+122m??2545.058314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1106:10+1210m??2658.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#12/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  07:10-507:12+22m??2700.0114469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:06125.0
#13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  08:18+2408:20+242m??2825.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#14/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2508:42+252m??2853.075359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#15/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  09:40+2409:50+2410m??2925.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+3611:10+335m??21033.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#17/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+1212:25+202m??21097.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#18/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  12:48+2312:50+252m??21131.048241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:40128.0
#19/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+515:40+910m??21259.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+316:55+510m??21282.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:0320:05+1:1710m??21513.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express/12878 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+1:2121:00+1:235m??21513.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03194.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:03+1:3223:05+1:352m??21707.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2:0101:25+2:0310m??31860.010284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3254.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:57+2:0801:59+2:112m??31914.010680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2748.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:26+2:1702:28+2:182m??31962.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#27/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:41+2:2002:43+2:222m??31980.094113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#28/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  03:06+2:3403:08+2:342m??32016.079140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#29/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  03:20+2:3503:22+2:352m??32032.037149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1647.0
#30/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:38+2:0204:43+2:025m??32079.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#31/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  05:15+1:5805:17+1:582m??32112.070234mECR230812, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#32/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  06:15+1:5906:17+1:592m??32180.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#33/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  06:43+1:5906:45+1:592m??32212.046515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#34/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1:4208:35+1:425m??32292.043341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#35/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  11:20+1:30-??32410.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site