Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:20:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:20:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Bhavanagar - Ahmedabad Jn - Gaya - Ranchi

15416/Σ Bhavanagar - Ahmedabad Jn - Gaya - Ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 27 2013 (11:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 2380 km  1 xfers
#1. 12941/Parasnath SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 18m Distance: 2065 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 315 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 10 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasnath SF Express/12941
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -17:30+0??10.06411mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#2|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  17:56+917:58+82m??128.06838mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#3|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  18:17+718:18+81m??149.05737mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#4|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+619:05+72m??192.08597mWRBotad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  19:56-19:58-2m??1165.03970mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43-921:45+32m??1233.04029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:23-2323:25+02m??1298.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:09+700:11+82m??2344.04238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1754.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+401:58+230m??2398.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:03147.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  04:01+1004:03+102m??2545.058314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:57114.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+906:10+910m??2659.041496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#12/==/NAD•Nagda Junction (5 PFs)•  07:10-807:12+32m??2700.0114469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:06125.0
#13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  08:18+1508:20+152m??2825.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#14/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1808:42+182m??2853.075359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1709:50+1910m??2925.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+3111:10+315m??21033.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#17/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+1312:25+172m??21097.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#18/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  12:48+1712:50+172m??21131.048241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:40128.0
#19/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+1615:40+1710m??21259.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+2216:55+2610m??21282.077166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:2620:05+1:3910m??21513.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+2:4422:45+2:5610m??21707.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+2:3402:55+2:3610m??31860.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:36+2:4803:38+2:482m??31914.07580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:16+2:4704:18+2:472m??31962.053110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#26/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:38+2:4304:40+2:442m??31980.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)04:53+2:4804:55+2:482m??31996.078104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#28/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+2:4905:53+2:485m??32065.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:020.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55+008:20+325m??32065.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1009:22+102m??32141.094399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#31/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  09:53+1009:55+112m??32190.071331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#32/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:18+810:20+82m??32217.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#33/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:40+310:45+35m??32235.045241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#34/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+211:10+32m??32252.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#35/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+111:40+25m??32267.059246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#36/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+712:35+72m??32320.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#37/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  13:55+6-??32380.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site