Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Bhavanagar - Ahmedabad Jn - Gaya - Ranchi

15416/Σ Bhavanagar - Ahmedabad Jn - Gaya - Ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 27 2013 (11:40AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 2380 km  1 xfers
#1. 12941/Parasnath SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 18m Distance: 2065 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 315 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 10 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasnath SF Express/12941
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -17:30+0??10.06411mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#2|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  17:56+517:58+52m??128.06838mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#3|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  18:17+518:18+51m??149.05737mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#4|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+019:05+22m??192.08597mWRBotad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  19:56-19:58-2m??1165.03970mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43-221:45+42m??1233.04029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:23-1923:25+12m??1298.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:09+2200:11+222m??2344.04237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1754.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+901:58+630m??2398.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:03147.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  04:01+1404:03+142m??2545.058314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1106:10+1210m??2658.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#12/==/NAD•Nagda Junction (4 PFs)•  07:10-707:12+32m??2700.0114469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:06125.0
#13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  08:18+2208:20+222m??2825.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#14/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2408:42+242m??2853.075359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+2609:50+2610m??2925.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+3611:10+335m??21033.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#17/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+1212:25+182m??21097.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#18/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  12:48+2212:50+242m??21131.048241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:40128.0
#19/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+515:40+910m??21259.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+316:55+610m??21282.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:0620:05+1:2610m??21513.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+3:2522:45+3:3410m??21707.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3:5002:55+3:5110m??31860.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:36+4:0603:38+4:062m??31914.07580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:16+4:0604:18+4:062m??31962.053110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#26/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:38+4:0104:40+4:032m??31980.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)04:53+4:3504:55+4:352m??31996.078104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#28/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+4:0605:53+4:065m??32065.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:020.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55+008:20+225m??32065.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1109:22+112m??32141.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#31/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:08-310:10+92m??32190.0136331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1227.0
#32/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:22+510:24+82m??32217.067281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#33/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+510:45+45m??32235.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#34/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+311:10+42m??32252.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#35/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+411:40+45m??32268.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#36/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+212:35+52m??32320.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#37/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  13:55+3-??32380.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site