Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:53:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:53:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Trivandrum Central - Nagercoil - Chennai - New Delhi

15418/Σ Trivandrum Central - Nagercoil - Chennai - New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 27 2013 (12:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  23 halts  Distance: 2975 km  1 xfers
#1. 16724/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 71 km
xfer @ NCJ/Nagercoil Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 46h 20m Distance: 2904 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
   W F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 23 halts. 448 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ananthapuri Express/16724
#1/--/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -16:10+2??10.04513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  16:33+816:34+91m??117.07525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#3/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  16:44+1216:45+131m??130.05052mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  16:55+1416:56+151m??138.06423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  17:10+2117:11+231m??153.02851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#6/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)17:50+918:00+2110m??171.04916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Thirukkural SF Express/12641 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#7/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+2619:40+285m??171.04916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#8/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+3121:15+335m??1145.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#9%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+4121:41+441m??1174.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#10%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+4722:15+481m??1210.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#11%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+4922:35+501m??1232.05265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#12%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:06+4423:07+481m??1259.041108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#13%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+3000:15+305m??2302.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+3700:46+381m??2342.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4001:12+432m??2364.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#16/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+2103:00+235m??2459.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#17/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+3804:45+382m??2582.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#18/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+2505:50+282m??2637.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+2807:30+282m??2740.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#20/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+3808:00+382m??2770.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#21/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+3009:05+3615m??2795.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
79 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+3116:10+3015m??21231.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2623:15+3010m??21682.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4102:10+4110m??31890.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22191.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+1:0804:33+1:091m??32081.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+5806:30+595m??32188.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:1508:15+1:1510m??32280.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:5012:10+1:5010m??32572.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+2:1515:15+2:175m??32788.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#30/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00+2:12-??32975.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site