Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:36:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:36:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Trivandrum Central - Madurai- Chennai - New Delhi

15420/Σ Trivandrum Central - Madurai- Chennai - New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 27 2013 (12:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 2975 km  1 xfers
#1. 16724/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 302 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 2673 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
 M    S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 12 halts. 414 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ananthapuri Express/16724
#1/--/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -16:10+3??10.04513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  16:33+916:34+91m??117.07525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#3/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  16:44+1316:45+131m??130.05052mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  16:55+1416:56+151m??138.06423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  17:10+2017:11+211m??153.02851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#6/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)17:50+818:00+1810m??171.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  18:16+2018:17+201m??184.05678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  18:28+2318:29+231m??194.05295mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:38+2518:39+251m??1102.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  18:59+1819:00+181m??1116.03895mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#11/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+519:55+710m??1145.04044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#12%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:39+420:40+141m??1174.07670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#13%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:51+1620:52+181m??1188.06191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#14%==%CVP•Kovilpatti (2 PFs)•  21:14+2021:15+221m??1210.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#15%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  21:34+2421:35+251m??1232.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#16%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1622:10+162m??1259.082107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#17%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  22:29+2322:30+241m??1285.035129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#18%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+1723:05+185m??1302.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12651
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#19/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:15+4??2302.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#20/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1601:12+212m??2364.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+103:00+75m??2459.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#22/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+1203:59+131m??2528.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#23%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+1704:45+172m??2582.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#24/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1005:50+132m??2637.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#25/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+3207:30+342m??2740.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#26/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:59+3808:00+391m??2770.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#27/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+1909:05+2615m??2795.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+1016:10+815m??21231.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
94 intermediate stations09:50659.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+3402:10+3510m??31890.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+5908:15+1:0010m??32280.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+2:0412:10+2:0710m??32571.069260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50404.0
#32/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00+2:50-??32975.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site