Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:16:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:16:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Trivandrum Central - Vanchi Maniyachchi Jni- Okha

15421/Σ Trivandrum Central - Vanchi Maniyachchi Jni- Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 27 2013 (12:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 2870 km  1 xfers
#1. 16724/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 4h 29m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction  Buffer: 2h 46m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 50h 10m Distance: 2696 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 415 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ananthapuri Express/16724
#1/--/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -16:10+2??10.04513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  16:33+816:34+91m??117.07525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#3/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  16:44+1216:45+131m??130.05052mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  16:55+1416:56+151m??138.06423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  17:10+2117:11+231m??153.02851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#6/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)17:50+918:00+2110m??171.04916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  18:16+2318:17+241m??184.05678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  18:28+2618:29+261m??195.05295mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:38+2818:39+281m??1102.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  18:59+2019:00+211m??1116.03895mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#11/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+719:55+910m??1145.04044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#12%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:39+620:40+141m??1174.07670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 2h 46m
0 intermediate stations02:440.0
#13/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:24+923:25+131m??1174.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#14%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:54+1823:55+191m??1210.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#15%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:14+1900:15+211m??2232.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#16%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2500:50+262m??2259.040108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#17%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+602:00+135m??2302.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#18/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+603:15+115m??2364.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+1604:30+293m??2438.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#20%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+1206:35+4010m??2503.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+4207:30+423m??2563.071282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#22/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+5010:20+575m??2758.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#23/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+5211:15+1:022m??2814.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#24/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+5311:55+532m??2830.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+1:0113:05+1:041m??2913.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#26/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5614:35+1:015m??21004.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:1115:00+1:141m??21038.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#28%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+5417:15+1:0010m??21106.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#29%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+1:0418:02+1:051m??21158.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#30%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:1218:40+1:0310m??21199.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#31%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:0419:15+1:051m??21227.045407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#32/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+2121:45+285m??21335.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#33%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+1922:30+291m??21372.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+5000:15+5110m??31485.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2805:05+2810m??31747.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+2806:10+301m??31811.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+3407:50+313m??31885.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#38/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+1809:10+2010m??31927.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#39/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+3310:43+332m??32048.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#40/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+3311:08+342m??32074.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+2812:20+2710m??32143.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#42/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+4613:03+462m??32202.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+5014:13+4810m??32272.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#44/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+3414:44+332m??32308.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#45/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+3215:01+312m??32327.04038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+4716:30+3620m??32372.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#47|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+3517:35+352m??32437.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:15182.0
#48!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+4020:55+435m??32619.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#49|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+5621:57+1:092m??32695.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#50|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+1:0822:14+1:122m??32703.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#51|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+1:0623:18+1:092m??32758.06646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#52|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+1:0600:36+1:082m??42842.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5928.0
#53|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+34-??42870.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site