Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:54:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:54:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Trivandrum Central - Vanchi Maniyachchi Jni- Okha

15421/Σ Trivandrum Central - Vanchi Maniyachchi Jni- Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 27 2013 (12:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 2871 km  1 xfers
#1. 16724/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 4h 29m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction  Buffer: 2h 46m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 50h 10m Distance: 2697 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 414 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ananthapuri Express/16724
#1/--/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -16:10+2??10.04513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  16:33+916:34+91m??117.07525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#3/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  16:44+1316:45+131m??130.05052mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  16:55+1416:56+151m??138.06423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  17:10+2117:11+231m??153.02851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#6/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)17:50+1018:00+2210m??171.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  18:16+2418:17+251m??184.05678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  18:28+2818:29+281m??195.05295mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:38+3018:39+301m??1102.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  18:59+2319:00+231m??1116.03895mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#11/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+1019:55+1210m??1145.04044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#12%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:39+820:40+151m??1174.07670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 2h 46m
0 intermediate stations02:440.0
#13/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:24+823:25+111m??1174.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#14%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:54+1623:55+171m??1210.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#15%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:14+1700:15+211m??2232.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#16%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1700:50+222m??2259.040107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#17%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+1002:00+155m??2302.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#18/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+1003:15+135m??2364.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+2204:30+363m??2438.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#20%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+1906:35+4810m??2503.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+5007:30+503m??2563.071284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#22/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1:0710:20+1:095m??2758.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#23/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+5811:15+1:042m??2814.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#24/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+1:0411:55+1:042m??2830.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+1:1413:05+1:151m??2913.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#26/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:1114:35+1:145m??21004.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:2715:00+1:291m??21038.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#28%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:0517:15+1:1110m??21106.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#29%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+1:1218:02+1:131m??21158.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#30%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:2118:40+1:1310m??21199.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#31%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:1019:15+1:111m??21227.045406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#32/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+3321:45+395m??21335.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#33%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+2922:30+361m??21372.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+5800:15+5810m??31485.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+5705:05+5910m??31747.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1:0306:10+1:051m??31811.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1:0507:50+1:033m??31885.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#38/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+5409:10+5510m??31927.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#39/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+1:0810:43+1:082m??32048.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#40/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+1:0711:08+1:092m??32074.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+1:0612:20+1:0810m??32143.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#42/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+1:2813:03+1:282m??32202.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+1:3014:13+1:3110m??32272.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#44/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+1:2414:44+1:232m??32308.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#45/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+1:2115:01+1:202m??32327.04038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1:2816:30+1:2020m??32372.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#47|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1:1917:35+1:192m??32437.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:15182.0
#48!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:1020:55+1:125m??32619.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#49|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+1:2321:57+1:352m??32695.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#50|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+1:3522:14+1:392m??32704.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#51|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+1:3723:18+1:402m??32758.06646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#52|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+1:4000:36+1:422m??42842.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#53|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+23-??42871.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site