Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:51:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:51:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Trivandrum Central - Hubli - Solapur

15424/Σ Trivandrum Central - Hubli - Solapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 27 2013 (17:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 1659 km  1 xfers
#1. 12778/Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1300 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 56904/Dharwad - Solapur Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express/12778
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -12:50+0??10.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+313:45+15m??158.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5661.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:41+714:42+81m??1119.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:51+1214:52+141m??1128.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#5%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+3015:28+353m??1153.04418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2261.0
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  16:50+2416:55+245m??1214.0609mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+2518:10+253m??1285.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+2019:40+205m??1360.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#9/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+1021:00+131m??1410.061400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+2221:45+222m??1454.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+2922:50+315m??1504.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3523:45+345m??1564.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:48195.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+2402:35+242m??2759.041813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+1004:40+2310m??2836.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:33+3305:35+332m??2900.058826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+5407:20+545m??2996.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#17|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??21042.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#18!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??21157.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  10:08+4610:10+472m??21169.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  10:33+4710:35+472m??21193.085582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#21!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  10:58+5811:00+1:012m??21225.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#22|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:40+28-??21300.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dharwad - Solapur Passenger/56904 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations18:150.0
#23!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  18:15+518:30+615m??21300.039640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#24|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  18:45+1418:46+151m??21310.0-637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#25|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  18:49+2818:50+291m??21319.057591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#26!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  18:54+018:55+01m??21323.031595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#27!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:19+2719:20+301m??21335.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+3219:30+331m??21345.019654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#29!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)20:10+1620:20+3710m??21358.055653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#30|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  20:34+4120:35+411m??21370.046632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#31|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  20:47+4420:48+441m??21380.034608mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#32|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  21:04+3821:05+391m??21389.049595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#33|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  21:26+3721:28+372m??21406.042543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  21:39+3721:40+371m??21414.075578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#35|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  21:49+3821:50+381m??21425.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#36|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  22:07+3522:08+351m??21439.035567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#37|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:30+3322:35+305m??21452.038542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#38|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  22:49+2922:50+291m??21460.041527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#39|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  23:29+2223:30+221m??21487.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#40|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  23:49+2323:50+231m??21504.063578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#41!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  00:08+2500:10+252m??31523.044627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#42!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  00:45+1800:50+275m??31549.040598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#43!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  01:18+1601:20+172m??31567.0124515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#44!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  01:29+2201:30+221m??31586.068514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#45!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:42+2301:43+241m??31600.057490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#46!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:54+2701:55+271m??31610.057455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#47!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  02:09+2402:10+251m??31623.025455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#48!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+603:00+102m??31644.030473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#49|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  03:30+5-??31659.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site