Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:16:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:16:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Trivandrum Central - Surat - Indore

15426/Σ Trivandrum Central - Surat - Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 27 2013 (17:40)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 2287 km  1 xfers
#1. 19261/Kochuveli - Porbandar (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 33h 33m Distance: 1721 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 2h 42m
#2. 12961/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 566 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
S      
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Porbandar (Weekly) Express/19261
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -11:00+1??10.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  11:50+911:55+75m??157.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1112:32+112m??198.04711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:27+2713:30+293m??1142.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:35+2214:40+265m??1199.0633mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:50+3915:53+383m??1273.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+3217:00+3210m??1306.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#8/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:38+3917:40+382m??1351.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#9/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+3518:30+365m??1392.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#10/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+4520:00+455m??1481.08916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#11/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:58+5421:00+542m??1567.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#12/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+3622:15+4110m??1614.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#13%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:40+3623:42+392m??1677.06118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:06190.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:48+4002:50+432m??2867.04811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#15%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+5104:15+5310m??2928.0479mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations05:00236.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:15+1:2409:20+1:285m??21164.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30278.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+3214:55+395m??21442.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:30+3416:35+285m??21505.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:58216.0
#19/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  20:33+1520:38+185m??21721.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12961 - Buffer: 2h 42m
0 intermediate stations02:320.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:10+223:15+35m??21721.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#21/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:49+1323:51+132m??21771.07019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:59+1600:01+152m??21780.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:01+1401:11+1310m??31851.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1773.0
#24/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+202:30+32m??31924.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#25/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:23+1903:25+192m??31998.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#26/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:47+2403:49+242m??32031.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  03:57+2603:59+252m??32039.072319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  04:22+2504:24+252m??32066.041395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#29/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:30+1905:35+235m??32111.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#30/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  05:57+3105:59+302m??32139.036498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  06:22+2006:24+252m??32153.059468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+1207:30+1210m??32208.050492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4941.0
#33/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  08:19+808:27+138m??32249.048541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#34/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  09:15+6-??32287.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.