Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:43:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:43:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Trivandrum Central - Surat - Indore

15426/Σ Trivandrum Central - Surat - Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 27 2013 (17:40)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 2981 km  1 xfers
#1. 19261/Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 45m Distance: 1722 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12961/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 566 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# 0
S      
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express/19261
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -11:00+0010.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  11:50+911:55+95m2158.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1312:32+132m0198.04711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:27+2713:30+283m11142.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:35+2914:40+295m11199.0633mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:50+3615:53+363m21273.0352mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+3117:00+2910m01306.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#8/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:38+3617:40+352m11351.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#9/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+3418:30+345m01393.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#10/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+2820:00+295m01482.08916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#11%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:58+3721:00+372m01568.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#12%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+1522:15+2910m21615.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2362.0
#13%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1023:40+102m21677.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:04191.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+3202:46+362m22868.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#15%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+3604:00+3610m12928.0589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations04:05236.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+5808:10+1:075m221164.049132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+2613:45+355m721443.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#18/==/BSR•Vasai Road (7 PFs)•  15:10+4115:30+3820m621506.0666mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:15216.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:45+2818:55+2910m121722.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12961 - Buffer: 9m
177 intermediate stations04:15693.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:10+223:15+35m132415.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#21/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:49+1223:51+122m132465.07019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:59+1400:01+142m332474.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:01+1301:11+1210m242545.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1773.0
#24/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+302:30+32m242618.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#25/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:23+1803:25+182m342692.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#26/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:47+2203:49+222m142725.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  03:57+2403:59+232m142733.072319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  04:22+2504:24+242m242760.041395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#29/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:30+1905:35+245m542805.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#30/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  05:57+3605:59+362m142833.036498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  06:22+2306:24+282m242847.059469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+2407:30+2510m642902.050493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4941.0
#33/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  08:19+2408:27+248m142943.048540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#34/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  09:15+12-142981.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site