Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:41:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:41:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Trivandrum Central - Surat - Indore

15426/Σ Trivandrum Central - Surat - Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 27 2013 (17:40)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 2288 km  1 xfers
#1. 19261/Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 45m Distance: 1722 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12961/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 566 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
S      
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express/19261
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -11:00-??10.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  11:50-11:55-5m??158.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30-12:32-2m??198.04711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:27-13:30-3m??1142.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:35-14:40-5m??1199.0633mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:50-15:53-3m??1273.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m??1306.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#8/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??1351.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#9/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m??1392.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#10/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55-20:00-5m??1481.08916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5887.0
#11%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??1568.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#12%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m??1615.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2362.0
#13%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??1677.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:04191.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44-02:46-2m??2868.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#15%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m??2928.0589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations04:05236.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05-08:10-5m??21164.049132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40-13:45-5m??21443.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#18/==/BSR•Vasai Road (8 PFs)•  15:10-15:30-20m??21506.0666mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:15216.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:45-18:55-10m??21722.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12961 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:10-23:15-5m??21722.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#21/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:49-23:51-2m??21772.07019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:59-00:01-2m??21781.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:01-01:11-10m??31852.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1773.0
#24/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??31925.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#25/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m??31999.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#26/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:47-03:49-2m??32032.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  03:57-03:59-2m??32040.072319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  04:22-04:24-2m??32067.041395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#29/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:30-05:35-5m??32112.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#30/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  05:57-05:59-2m??32140.036498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  06:22-06:24-2m??32154.059469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:20-07:30-10m??32209.050493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4941.0
#33/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  08:19-08:27-8m??32250.048540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#34/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  09:15--??32288.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site